Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Broward County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 286 graded public schools in Broward County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
Check the zoned school for any address: browardschools.com ↗
All schools in Broward County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College Academy at Broward College | High | A | A | 100% | 1 of 39 | 1 of 508 | – | – | – | 100% | |
| Eagle Point Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 92% | 1 of 163 | 3 of 1,786 | 95% | 98% | 94% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Miramar South | Elementary | A | A | 92% | 1 of 163 | 3 of 1,786 | 100% | 100% | 100% | – | Charter |
| Bayview Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 90% | 3 of 163 | 6 of 1,786 | 94% | 98% | 89% | – | |
| Beachside Montessori Village | Combination | A | A | 87% | 1 of 35 | 10 of 584 | 93% | 92% | 84% | – | |
| Atlantic Technical College | High | A | A | 84% | 2 of 39 | 34 of 508 | 92% | 84% | 95% | 100% | Title I |
| Imagine Charter School at Weston | Combination | A | A | 84% | 2 of 35 | 23 of 584 | 88% | 87% | 86% | – | Charter |
| Gator Run Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 83% | 4 of 163 | 31 of 1,786 | 88% | 94% | 87% | – | |
| Hollywood Academy of Arts and Science Middle School | Middle | A | A | 83% | 1 of 49 | 15 of 561 | 83% | 90% | 81% | – | Charter |
| Heron Heights Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 81% | 5 of 163 | 44 of 1,786 | 88% | 93% | 76% | – | |
| McFatter Technical College | High | A | A | 81% | 3 of 39 | 40 of 508 | 92% | 77% | 89% | 100% | |
| City/pembroke Pines Charter Middle School | Middle | A | A | 80% | 2 of 49 | 28 of 561 | 90% | 89% | 81% | – | Charter |
| Everglades Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 6 of 163 | 56 of 1,786 | 85% | 89% | 84% | – | |
| Indian Trace Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 6 of 163 | 56 of 1,786 | 86% | 88% | 76% | – | |
| Manatee Bay Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 6 of 163 | 56 of 1,786 | 85% | 90% | 82% | – | |
| Pompano Beach High School | High | A | A | 80% | 4 of 39 | 44 of 508 | 93% | 78% | 95% | 100% | |
| Sheridan Technical College | High | A | A | 80% | 4 of 39 | 44 of 508 | 90% | 72% | 86% | 100% | |
| Falcon Cove Middle School | Middle | A | A | 79% | 3 of 49 | 34 of 561 | 85% | 88% | 81% | – | |
| Pioneer Middle School | Middle | A | A | 79% | 3 of 49 | 34 of 561 | 80% | 91% | 80% | – | |
| Renaissance at Cooper City | Combination | A | A | 79% | 3 of 35 | 60 of 584 | 79% | 84% | 75% | – | Charter |
| Embassy Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 9 of 163 | 93 of 1,786 | 85% | 88% | 82% | – | |
| Greentree Preparatory Charter School | Combination | A | A | 78% | 4 of 35 | 67 of 584 | 83% | 84% | 64% | – | Charter |
| Rise Academy School of Science and Technology | Combination | A | A | 78% | 4 of 35 | 67 of 584 | 75% | 83% | 70% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Riverglades Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 9 of 163 | 93 of 1,786 | 86% | 90% | 78% | – | |
| Cypress Bay High School | High | A | A | 77% | 6 of 39 | 62 of 508 | 82% | 77% | 88% | 98% | |
| Endeavour Primary Learning Center | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 11 of 163 | 118 of 1,786 | 72% | 86% | – | – | Title I |
| Everest Charter School | Combination | A | A | 77% | 6 of 35 | 84 of 584 | 84% | 91% | 78% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School | High | A | A | 77% | 6 of 39 | 62 of 508 | 80% | 79% | 88% | 99% | |
| Sawgrass Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 11 of 163 | 118 of 1,786 | 74% | 83% | 81% | – | |
| Tequesta Trace Middle School | Middle | A | A | 77% | 5 of 49 | 46 of 561 | 81% | 85% | 80% | – | |
| Coral Springs Charter School | Combination | A | A | 76% | 7 of 35 | 93 of 584 | 78% | 75% | 73% | 100% | Charter |
| Franklin Academy Pembroke Pines | Combination | A | A | 76% | 7 of 35 | 93 of 584 | 83% | 80% | 78% | – | Charter |
| International Studies Academy Middle School | Middle | A | A | 76% | 6 of 49 | 52 of 561 | 76% | 81% | 67% | – | Charter |
| Pembroke Pines Charter Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 13 of 163 | 136 of 1,786 | 84% | 88% | 75% | – | Charter |
| Westglades Middle School | Middle | A | A | 76% | 6 of 49 | 52 of 561 | 80% | 88% | 81% | – | |
| Eagles Nest Middle Charter School | Middle | A | A | 75% | 8 of 49 | 61 of 561 | 71% | 85% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Griffin Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 14 of 163 | 159 of 1,786 | 78% | 88% | 80% | – | |
| Maplewood Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 14 of 163 | 159 of 1,786 | 77% | 77% | 83% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter Middle School at Pines | Middle | A | A | 75% | 8 of 49 | 61 of 561 | 69% | 78% | 72% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy Davie Charter School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 14 of 163 | 159 of 1,786 | 87% | 91% | 69% | – | Charter |
| Somerset Parkland Academy | Combination | A | A | 75% | 9 of 35 | 113 of 584 | 81% | 81% | 66% | – | Charter |
| Dania Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 74% | 17 of 163 | 189 of 1,786 | 63% | 70% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Hawkes Bluff Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 74% | 17 of 163 | 189 of 1,786 | 80% | 87% | 74% | – | |
| North Broward Academy of Excellence Middle | Middle | A | A | 74% | 10 of 49 | 72 of 561 | 72% | 77% | 65% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Park Trails Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 74% | 17 of 163 | 189 of 1,786 | 82% | 86% | 72% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Elementary South Campus | Elementary | A | A | 74% | 17 of 163 | 189 of 1,786 | 87% | 87% | 66% | – | Charter |
| Somerset Academy Middle School | Middle | A | A | 74% | 10 of 49 | 72 of 561 | 82% | 83% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Somerset Arts Conservatory | High | A | A | 74% | 8 of 39 | 77 of 508 | 91% | 63% | 85% | 100% | Charter |
| Broward Virtual Franchise | Combination | A | A | 73% | 10 of 35 | 138 of 584 | 95% | 71% | 82% | 99% | |
| City/pembroke Pines Charter High School | Combination | A | A | 73% | 10 of 35 | 138 of 584 | 85% | 76% | 83% | 100% | Charter |
| Franklin Academy Cooper City | Combination | A | A | 73% | 10 of 35 | 138 of 584 | 75% | 79% | 67% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Franklin Academy Sunrise | Combination | A | A | 73% | 10 of 35 | 138 of 584 | 78% | 74% | 71% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Harbordale Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 21 of 163 | 210 of 1,786 | 80% | 84% | 53% | – | |
| Hollywood Academy of Arts & Science | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 21 of 163 | 210 of 1,786 | 79% | 90% | 77% | – | Charter |
| Imagine School at Broward | Combination | A | A | 73% | 10 of 35 | 138 of 584 | 80% | 81% | 68% | – | Charter |
| North Side Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 21 of 163 | 210 of 1,786 | 71% | 79% | 76% | – | Title I |
| Palm Cove Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 73% | 21 of 163 | 210 of 1,786 | 71% | 78% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy East Preparatory | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 21 of 163 | 210 of 1,786 | 75% | 86% | 64% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy Miramar Middle | Middle | A | A | 73% | 12 of 49 | 83 of 561 | 85% | 85% | 67% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy Village Charter Middle School | Middle | A | A | 73% | 12 of 49 | 83 of 561 | 80% | 77% | 75% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Charter School of Excellence at Davie | Elementary | A | B | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 70% | 72% | 69% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Cooper City Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 79% | 84% | 77% | – | |
| Coral Springs Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 67% | 70% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Lakeside Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 76% | 83% | 74% | – | Title I |
| Miramar Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 69% | 78% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 80% | 86% | 74% | – | Charter |
| Somerset Academy (miramar Campus) | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 26 of 163 | 250 of 1,786 | 85% | 86% | 63% | – | Charter, Title I |
| West Broward High School | High | A | A | 72% | 9 of 39 | 99 of 508 | 77% | 63% | 85% | 99% | |
| Eagle Ridge Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 33 of 163 | 299 of 1,786 | 77% | 83% | 70% | – | |
| Fox Trail Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 33 of 163 | 299 of 1,786 | 79% | 82% | 81% | – | |
| Imagine Schools Plantation Campus | Combination | A | A | 71% | 15 of 35 | 177 of 584 | 77% | 81% | 71% | – | Charter |
| J. P. Taravella High School | High | A | A | 71% | 10 of 39 | 106 of 508 | 62% | 60% | 71% | 97% | |
| Lyons Creek Middle School | Middle | A | A | 71% | 14 of 49 | 117 of 561 | 71% | 74% | 74% | – | |
| Silver Palms Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 33 of 163 | 299 of 1,786 | 78% | 79% | 77% | – | |
| Stephen Foster Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 33 of 163 | 299 of 1,786 | 63% | 82% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Virginia Shuman Young Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 33 of 163 | 299 of 1,786 | 80% | 85% | 76% | – | |
| Ben Gamla Charter School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 73% | 83% | 70% | – | Charter |
| Central Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 77% | 82% | 68% | – | |
| Floranada Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 76% | 83% | 71% | – | |
| Margate Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 64% | 76% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Palmview Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 69% | 87% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Riverside Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 78% | 80% | 75% | – | |
| Rock Island Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 63% | 74% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Sanders Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 70% | 72% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Silver Trail Middle School | Middle | A | A | 70% | 15 of 49 | 134 of 561 | 73% | 75% | 66% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Pompano Elementary | Elementary | A | C | 70% | 38 of 163 | 333 of 1,786 | 59% | 74% | 46% | – | Charter, Title I |
| South Plantation High School | High | A | A | 70% | 11 of 39 | 116 of 508 | 62% | 58% | 67% | 99% | Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy of Broward K-8 | Middle | A | A | 69% | 16 of 49 | 151 of 561 | 74% | 58% | 62% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Cooper City High School | High | A | A | 69% | 12 of 39 | 124 of 508 | 77% | 63% | 68% | 99% | |
| Coral Springs High School | High | A | A | 69% | 12 of 39 | 124 of 508 | 61% | 68% | 73% | 98% | Title I |
| Coral Springs Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 16 of 49 | 151 of 561 | 72% | 74% | 74% | – | |
| Country Hills Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 74% | 78% | 76% | – | |
| Discovery Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 80% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Fort Lauderdale High School | High | A | A | 69% | 12 of 39 | 124 of 508 | 77% | 57% | 71% | 99% | Title I |
| International Studies Academy High School | High | A | A | 69% | 12 of 39 | 124 of 508 | 66% | 63% | 65% | 100% | Charter |
| Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy | Combination | A | A | 69% | 16 of 35 | 231 of 584 | 66% | 60% | 61% | 100% | |
| North Andrews Gardens Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 66% | 70% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Pembroke Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 82% | 69% | – | |
| Ramblewood Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 75% | 70% | – | Title I |
| Ramblewood Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 16 of 49 | 151 of 561 | 69% | 72% | 69% | – | |
| Silver Ridge Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 77% | 73% | 71% | – | |
| Summit Academy Charter School | Combination | A | A | 69% | 16 of 35 | 231 of 584 | 73% | 69% | 42% | – | Charter |
| Tradewinds Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 66% | 71% | 66% | – | |
| Winston Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 69% | 47 of 163 | 394 of 1,786 | 69% | 74% | 76% | – | |
| Coconut Creek K-8 Academy of Excellence | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 64% | 73% | 75% | – | Title I |
| Coconut Palm Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 69% | 80% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Flamingo Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 61% | 76% | 74% | – | Title I |
| Franklin Academy F | Combination | A | A | 68% | 18 of 35 | 253 of 584 | 71% | 71% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| McNab Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 71% | 79% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Nova Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 19 of 49 | 177 of 561 | 69% | 71% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Park Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 65% | 69% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Pines Collegiate Academy 6-12 | Combination | A | B | 68% | 18 of 35 | 253 of 584 | 62% | 61% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Walter C. Young Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 19 of 49 | 177 of 561 | 70% | 75% | 64% | – | |
| Welleby Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 72% | 77% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Westwood Heights Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 55 of 163 | 453 of 1,786 | 62% | 72% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Dolphin Bay Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 62 of 163 | 502 of 1,786 | 73% | 74% | 78% | – | |
| Nova High School | High | A | A | 67% | 16 of 39 | 168 of 508 | 70% | 52% | 73% | 98% | |
| Oakland Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 62 of 163 | 502 of 1,786 | 60% | 66% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Panacea Prep Charter School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 62 of 163 | 502 of 1,786 | 63% | 90% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at University | Combination | A | A | 67% | 20 of 35 | 275 of 584 | 69% | 69% | 62% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Village Academy | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 62 of 163 | 502 of 1,786 | 67% | 81% | 59% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Westchester Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 62 of 163 | 502 of 1,786 | 72% | 77% | 72% | – | |
| Western High School | High | A | A | 67% | 16 of 39 | 168 of 508 | 69% | 50% | 75% | 98% | |
| Boyd H. Anderson High School | High | A | A | 66% | 18 of 39 | 196 of 508 | 36% | 54% | 73% | 96% | Title I |
| Charles W Flanagan High School | High | A | A | 66% | 18 of 39 | 196 of 508 | 65% | 48% | 77% | 98% | |
| Cypress Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 53% | 65% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Dillard Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 51% | 76% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Everglades High School | High | A | A | 66% | 18 of 39 | 196 of 508 | 71% | 47% | 80% | 99% | |
| Forest Hills Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 68% | 81% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Hollywood Hills Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 70% | 69% | 66% | – | |
| Lauderhill Paul Turner Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 58% | 66% | 69% | – | Title I |
| New Life Charter Academy | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 62% | 62% | 47% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Park Springs Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 75% | 79% | 78% | – | |
| Parkside Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 68% | 74% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Pompano Beach Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 52% | 75% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Charter High | High | A | A | 66% | 18 of 39 | 196 of 508 | 80% | 50% | 78% | 100% | Charter |
| Somerset Pines Academy | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 67 of 163 | 551 of 1,786 | 61% | 78% | 63% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunrise Middle School | Middle | A | B | 66% | 21 of 49 | 216 of 561 | 68% | 67% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Annabel C. Perry Pk-8 | Combination | A | B | 65% | 21 of 35 | 305 of 584 | 56% | 64% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Broward Math and Science Schools | Combination | A | C | 65% | 21 of 35 | 305 of 584 | 69% | 59% | 44% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Charles Drew Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 77 of 163 | 616 of 1,786 | 47% | 75% | 75% | – | Title I |
| Coral Glades High School | High | A | A | 65% | 22 of 39 | 226 of 508 | 62% | 43% | 84% | 98% | |
| Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 77 of 163 | 616 of 1,786 | 55% | 71% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Lauderhill 6-12 | Combination | A | B | 65% | 21 of 35 | 305 of 584 | 48% | 49% | 44% | 100% | Title I |
| McNicol Middle School | Middle | A | C | 65% | 22 of 49 | 233 of 561 | 52% | 63% | 52% | – | Title I |
| North Fork Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 77 of 163 | 616 of 1,786 | 63% | 72% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Pines Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 65% | 77 of 163 | 616 of 1,786 | 63% | 67% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Stranahan High School | High | A | A | 65% | 22 of 39 | 226 of 508 | 51% | 43% | 81% | 98% | Title I |
| Challenger Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 69% | 70% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Championship Academy of Distinction at Davie | Combination | B | B | 64% | 24 of 35 | 333 of 584 | 57% | 64% | 36% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Country Isles Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 76% | 73% | 66% | – | |
| Forest Glen Middle School | Middle | A | B | 64% | 23 of 49 | 255 of 561 | 58% | 65% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Glades Middle School | Middle | A | A | 64% | 23 of 49 | 255 of 561 | 72% | 70% | 60% | – | |
| Horizon Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 61% | 74% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Indian Ridge Middle School | Middle | A | A | 64% | 23 of 49 | 255 of 561 | 70% | 69% | 69% | – | |
| James S. Hunt Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 58% | 67% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Orange Brook Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 54% | 68% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Pembroke Pines Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 64% | 64% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Plantation High School | High | B | B | 64% | 24 of 39 | 252 of 508 | 56% | 51% | 54% | 99% | Title I |
| Plantation Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 71% | 67% | 70% | – | |
| Renaissance Charter School at Coral Springs | Combination | B | A | 64% | 24 of 35 | 333 of 584 | 66% | 70% | 59% | – | Charter |
| Sawgrass Springs Middle School | Middle | A | A | 64% | 23 of 49 | 255 of 561 | 68% | 63% | 63% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Riverside Charter Middle School | Middle | A | A | 64% | 23 of 49 | 255 of 561 | 69% | 59% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| South Broward Montessori Charter School | Elementary | A | C | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 72% | 63% | 70% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunland Park Academy | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 81 of 163 | 682 of 1,786 | 60% | 71% | – | – | Title I |
| Apollo Middle School | Middle | B | B | 63% | 28 of 49 | 287 of 561 | 62% | 64% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Atlantic West Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 60% | 66% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Chapel Trail Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 75% | 77% | 62% | – | |
| Hollywood Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 66% | 78% | 70% | – | Title I |
| Lloyd Estates Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 49% | 59% | 74% | – | Title I |
| Morrow Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 54% | 70% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elem | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 74% | 73% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Pompano Beach Middle School | Middle | B | B | 63% | 28 of 49 | 287 of 561 | 58% | 62% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Royal Palm Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 57% | 65% | 62% | – | Title I |
| South Broward High School | High | B | B | 63% | 25 of 39 | 282 of 508 | 58% | 47% | 59% | 93% | Title I |
| Village Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 90 of 163 | 742 of 1,786 | 55% | 70% | 70% | – | Title I |
| William Dandy Middle School | Middle | B | C | 63% | 28 of 49 | 287 of 561 | 59% | 54% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Avant Garde Academy of Broward | Combination | B | B | 62% | 26 of 35 | 383 of 584 | 60% | 55% | 56% | 99% | Charter, Title I |
| Coral Cove Academy of Arts | Elementary | A | A | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 69% | 78% | 61% | – | |
| Croissant Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 56% | 71% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Deerfield Beach Middle School | Middle | B | C | 62% | 31 of 49 | 311 of 561 | 52% | 56% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Deerfield Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 53% | 71% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Mary M Bethune Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 51% | 71% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Piper High School | High | B | B | 62% | 26 of 39 | 305 of 508 | 56% | 46% | 61% | 100% | Title I |
| Seminole Middle School | Middle | B | B | 62% | 31 of 49 | 311 of 561 | 65% | 58% | 63% | – | |
| Silver Lakes Middle School | Middle | B | C | 62% | 31 of 49 | 311 of 561 | 54% | 50% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Silver Shores STEAM Academy K-8 | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 70% | 68% | 55% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Key Middle School | Middle | B | C | 62% | 31 of 49 | 311 of 561 | 58% | 71% | 42% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Stirling Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 52% | 64% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Watkins Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 62% | 98 of 163 | 804 of 1,786 | 54% | 52% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Championship Academy of Distinction at Hollywood | Elementary | B | C | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 58% | 56% | 32% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Coral Park Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 62% | 69% | 69% | – | |
| Franklin Academy Pembroke Pines High School | High | B | B | 61% | 27 of 39 | 336 of 508 | 65% | 53% | 77% | 97% | Charter, Title I |
| Monarch High School | High | B | B | 61% | 27 of 39 | 336 of 508 | 61% | 51% | 68% | 96% | |
| New River Middle School | Middle | B | B | 61% | 35 of 49 | 334 of 561 | 58% | 61% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Nob Hill Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 61% | 69% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Northeast High School | High | B | B | 61% | 27 of 39 | 336 of 508 | 50% | 54% | 58% | 94% | Title I |
| Paragon Academy of Technology | Middle | B | C | 61% | 35 of 49 | 334 of 561 | 56% | 53% | 47% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Pinewood Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 62% | 73% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Sea Castle Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 59% | 69% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Sheridan Hills Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 56% | 65% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Tropical Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 105 of 163 | 871 of 1,786 | 66% | 66% | 56% | – | |
| Championship Academy of Distinction Middle School | Middle | B | C | 60% | 37 of 49 | 351 of 561 | 56% | 47% | 52% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Colbert Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 112 of 163 | 924 of 1,786 | 56% | 59% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Crystal Lake Middle School | Middle | B | C | 60% | 37 of 49 | 351 of 561 | 54% | 56% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Driftwood Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 112 of 163 | 924 of 1,786 | 55% | 59% | 46% | – | Title I |
| New Renaissance Middle School | Middle | B | B | 60% | 37 of 49 | 351 of 561 | 56% | 51% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Panther Run Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 112 of 163 | 924 of 1,786 | 75% | 70% | 63% | – | |
| Sandpiper Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 112 of 163 | 924 of 1,786 | 61% | 65% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Preparatory Academy Charter School at North Lauderdale | Combination | B | B | 60% | 27 of 35 | 423 of 584 | 54% | 56% | 51% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunset Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 112 of 163 | 924 of 1,786 | 69% | 68% | 56% | – | |
| Attucks Middle School | Middle | B | C | 59% | 40 of 49 | 378 of 561 | 52% | 48% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Coconut Creek High School | High | C | B | 59% | 30 of 39 | 384 of 508 | 45% | 43% | 60% | 93% | Title I |
| Gulfstream Academy of Hallandale Beach | Combination | C | B | 59% | 28 of 35 | 438 of 584 | 52% | 49% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Hollywood Hills High School | High | C | C | 59% | 30 of 39 | 384 of 508 | 46% | 40% | 52% | 97% | Title I |
| Liberty Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 59% | 117 of 163 | 984 of 1,786 | 62% | 62% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Margate Middle School | Middle | B | B | 59% | 40 of 49 | 378 of 561 | 49% | 55% | 54% | – | Title I |
| McArthur High School | High | C | B | 59% | 30 of 39 | 384 of 508 | 51% | 40% | 57% | 96% | Title I |
| Mirror Lake Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 117 of 163 | 984 of 1,786 | 60% | 65% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Peters Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 117 of 163 | 984 of 1,786 | 59% | 74% | 55% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Neighborhood School | Elementary | B | A | 59% | 117 of 163 | 984 of 1,786 | 60% | 68% | 58% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Tedder Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 117 of 163 | 984 of 1,786 | 55% | 42% | 51% | – | Title I |
| West Broward Academy | Combination | C | C | 59% | 28 of 35 | 438 of 584 | 59% | 51% | 46% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Bair Middle School | Middle | B | C | 58% | 42 of 49 | 410 of 561 | 57% | 51% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy of Hollywood Hills | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 63% | 59% | 43% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Castle Hill Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 49% | 61% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Central Charter School | Combination | C | B | 58% | 30 of 35 | 462 of 584 | 53% | 60% | 40% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Deerfield Beach High School | High | C | A | 58% | 33 of 39 | 408 of 508 | 46% | 32% | 60% | 97% | Title I |
| Fairway Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 57% | 64% | 59% | – | Title I |
| International School of Broward | Combination | C | A | 58% | 30 of 35 | 462 of 584 | 51% | 50% | 43% | 90% | Charter |
| Lake Forest Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 56% | 68% | 55% | – | Title I |
| North Lauderdale Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 49% | 66% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Park Ridge Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 52% | 55% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter Schools at Pines | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 56% | 60% | 56% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunshine Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 122 of 163 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 57% | 64% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Westpine Middle School | Middle | B | B | 58% | 42 of 49 | 410 of 561 | 63% | 54% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Blanche Ely High School | High | C | A | 57% | 34 of 39 | 421 of 508 | 49% | 42% | 65% | 95% | Title I |
| Boulevard Heights Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 130 of 163 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 53% | 65% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Dillard 6-12 | Combination | C | B | 57% | 32 of 35 | 482 of 584 | 42% | 46% | 55% | 95% | Title I |
| James S. Rickards Middle School | Middle | B | B | 57% | 44 of 49 | 428 of 561 | 51% | 46% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Pasadena Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 57% | 130 of 163 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 54% | 63% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Walker Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 130 of 163 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 49% | 68% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Davie Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 133 of 163 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 51% | 60% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Hallandale High School | High | C | B | 56% | 35 of 39 | 434 of 508 | 44% | 30% | 60% | 93% | Title I |
| Lauderdale Lakes Middle School | Middle | C | B | 56% | 45 of 49 | 448 of 561 | 46% | 49% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Miramar High School | High | C | A | 56% | 35 of 39 | 434 of 508 | 56% | 31% | 52% | 95% | Title I |
| North Broward Academy of Excellence | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 133 of 163 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 59% | 65% | 58% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Nova Blanche Forman Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 133 of 163 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 67% | 69% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Olsen Middle School | Middle | C | C | 56% | 45 of 49 | 448 of 561 | 47% | 47% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Oriole Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 56% | 133 of 163 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 49% | 58% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Charter High School Miramar Campus | High | C | B | 56% | 35 of 39 | 434 of 508 | 61% | 35% | 53% | 100% | Charter |
| Somerset Preparatory Academy Charter High at North Lauderdale | High | C | C | 56% | 35 of 39 | 434 of 508 | 56% | 48% | 58% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| Tamarac Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 133 of 163 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 57% | 66% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Driftwood Middle School | Middle | C | B | 55% | 47 of 49 | 463 of 561 | 58% | 44% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Norcrest Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 138 of 163 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 50% | 59% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Oakridge Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 138 of 163 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 51% | 49% | 38% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at Plantation | Combination | C | C | 55% | 33 of 35 | 508 of 584 | 51% | 50% | 40% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Wilton Manors Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 138 of 163 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 58% | 60% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Bennett Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 47% | 60% | 38% | – | Title I |
| Broadview Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 53% | 61% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Innovation Charter School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 54% | 64% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Plantation Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 52% | 62% | 83% | – | Title I |
| Plantation Middle School | Middle | C | C | 54% | 48 of 49 | 477 of 561 | 56% | 48% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Quiet Waters Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 54% | 62% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Riverside Charter School | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 141 of 163 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 64% | 51% | 39% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Avant Garde Academy K-5 Broward | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 147 of 163 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 53% | 58% | 55% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sheridan Park Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 53% | 147 of 163 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 57% | 63% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Key Charter High School | High | C | C | 53% | 39 of 39 | 484 of 508 | 54% | 32% | 49% | 90% | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Preparatory Charter Middle School | Middle | C | B | 53% | 49 of 49 | 498 of 561 | 66% | 51% | 43% | – | Charter |
| Cresthaven Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 52% | 149 of 163 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 49% | 58% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Hollywood Central Preparatory K-8 | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 149 of 163 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 58% | 50% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Riverland Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 52% | 149 of 163 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 51% | 50% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Silver Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | C | A | 52% | 149 of 163 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 60% | 63% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Banyan Elementary School | Elementary | C | A | 51% | 153 of 163 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 57% | 48% | 37% | – | Title I |
| Deerfield Beach Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 153 of 163 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 42% | 49% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Collins Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 155 of 163 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 47% | 61% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 155 of 163 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 52% | 56% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Parkway Middle School | Combination | C | C | 50% | 34 of 35 | 553 of 584 | 45% | 47% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Thurgood Marshall Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 155 of 163 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 52% | 51% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Eagles Nest Charter Academy | Combination | C | C | 49% | 35 of 35 | 558 of 584 | 44% | 29% | 29% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Imagine Charter School at N Lauderdale | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 158 of 163 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 43% | 47% | 45% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunshine Elementary Charter School | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 159 of 163 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 43% | 39% | 27% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Robert C. Markham Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 160 of 163 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 38% | 50% | 55% | – | Title I |
| West Hollywood Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 160 of 163 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 43% | 47% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Atlantic Montessori Charter School West Campus | Elementary | C | B | 44% | 162 of 163 | 1,712 of 1,786 | 38% | 42% | – | – | Charter |
| Larkdale Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 44% | 162 of 163 | 1,712 of 1,786 | 41% | 46% | 35% | – | Title I |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use