Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Collier County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 61 graded public schools in Collier County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
All schools in Collier County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Oak Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 85% | 1 of 32 | 18 of 1,786 | 92% | 92% | 83% | – | |
| Lorenzo Walker Technical High School | High | A | A | 85% | 1 of 10 | 30 of 508 | 91% | 76% | 88% | 99% | Title I |
| North Naples Middle School | Middle | A | A | 85% | 1 of 11 | 9 of 561 | 88% | 95% | 78% | – | |
| Sea Gate Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 84% | 2 of 32 | 23 of 1,786 | 85% | 89% | 85% | – | |
| Lake Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 3 of 32 | 56 of 1,786 | 82% | 86% | 90% | – | |
| Oakridge Middle School | Middle | A | A | 79% | 2 of 11 | 34 of 561 | 82% | 89% | 80% | – | |
| Pelican Marsh Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 79% | 4 of 32 | 72 of 1,786 | 84% | 89% | 80% | – | |
| Bear Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | – | 77% | 5 of 32 | 118 of 1,786 | 77% | 82% | 77% | – | |
| Tommie Barfield Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 5 of 32 | 118 of 1,786 | 85% | 85% | 90% | – | |
| Veterans Memorial Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 5 of 32 | 118 of 1,786 | 82% | 86% | 92% | – | |
| Mason Classical Academy | Combination | A | A | 76% | 1 of 7 | 93 of 584 | 81% | 81% | 78% | 100% | Charter |
| Aubrey Rogers High School | High | A | A | 75% | 2 of 10 | 73 of 508 | 81% | 73% | 90% | 97% | |
| Big Cypress Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 8 of 32 | 159 of 1,786 | 72% | 80% | 81% | – | |
| Cypress Palm Middle School | Middle | A | A | 75% | 3 of 11 | 61 of 561 | 67% | 84% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Gulfview Middle School | Middle | A | A | 75% | 3 of 11 | 61 of 561 | 79% | 85% | 71% | – | |
| Pine Ridge Middle School | Middle | A | A | 75% | 3 of 11 | 61 of 561 | 75% | 85% | 69% | – | |
| Palmetto Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 74% | 9 of 32 | 189 of 1,786 | 71% | 76% | 74% | – | Title I |
| Barron Collier High School | High | A | A | 73% | 3 of 10 | 87 of 508 | 79% | 69% | 82% | 98% | |
| Osceola Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 10 of 32 | 210 of 1,786 | 81% | 82% | 75% | – | |
| Vineyards Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 10 of 32 | 210 of 1,786 | 79% | 79% | 74% | – | |
| Corkscrew Middle School | Middle | A | A | 72% | 6 of 11 | 98 of 561 | 73% | 81% | 58% | – | |
| Estates Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 12 of 32 | 250 of 1,786 | 75% | 82% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Lavern Gaynor Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 12 of 32 | 250 of 1,786 | 67% | 83% | 70% | – | Title I |
| Marco Island Charter Middle | Middle | A | A | 72% | 6 of 11 | 98 of 561 | 74% | 84% | 63% | – | Charter |
| Shadowlawn Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 12 of 32 | 250 of 1,786 | 66% | 82% | 59% | – | Title I |
| East Naples Middle School | Middle | A | A | 71% | 8 of 11 | 117 of 561 | 67% | 80% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Innovation Preparatory Academy of Naples | Combination | A | B | 71% | 2 of 7 | 177 of 584 | 61% | 68% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Golden Gate Middle School | Middle | A | A | 70% | 9 of 11 | 134 of 561 | 60% | 77% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Marco Island Academy | High | A | A | 70% | 4 of 10 | 116 of 508 | 70% | 80% | 84% | 99% | Charter |
| Naples Classical Academy | Combination | A | A | 70% | 3 of 7 | 204 of 584 | 74% | 72% | 52% | 80% | Charter |
| Gulf Coast High School | High | A | A | 69% | 5 of 10 | 124 of 508 | 72% | 62% | 81% | 99% | |
| Naples Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 15 of 32 | 394 of 1,786 | 67% | 80% | 71% | – | Title I |
| Sabal Palm Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 15 of 32 | 394 of 1,786 | 66% | 76% | 83% | – | Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy Collier | Combination | A | C | 68% | 4 of 7 | 253 of 584 | 59% | 60% | 59% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Everglades City School | Combination | A | C | 68% | 4 of 7 | 253 of 584 | 56% | 63% | 77% | 100% | Title I |
| Poinciana Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 17 of 32 | 453 of 1,786 | 66% | 69% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Lake Trafford Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 18 of 32 | 502 of 1,786 | 61% | 71% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Lely Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 18 of 32 | 502 of 1,786 | 74% | 76% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Naples High School | High | A | A | 67% | 6 of 10 | 168 of 508 | 72% | 63% | 77% | 94% | |
| Rcma Immokalee Community Academy | Combination | A | A | 67% | 6 of 7 | 275 of 584 | 61% | 80% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Corkscrew Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 20 of 32 | 551 of 1,786 | 73% | 76% | 63% | – | |
| Highlands Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 20 of 32 | 551 of 1,786 | 64% | 67% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Manatee Middle School | Middle | A | A | 65% | 10 of 11 | 233 of 561 | 58% | 75% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Parkside Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 22 of 32 | 616 of 1,786 | 61% | 68% | 71% | – | Title I |
| Eden Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 23 of 32 | 682 of 1,786 | 50% | 78% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Herbert Cambridge Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 23 of 32 | 682 of 1,786 | 56% | 77% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Immokalee High School | High | B | B | 64% | 7 of 10 | 252 of 508 | 58% | 50% | 71% | 89% | Title I |
| Lely High School | High | B | A | 64% | 7 of 10 | 252 of 508 | 58% | 58% | 75% | 95% | Title I |
| Mike Davis Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 23 of 32 | 682 of 1,786 | 59% | 71% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Calusa Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 26 of 32 | 742 of 1,786 | 59% | 70% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Immokalee Middle School | Middle | B | B | 63% | 11 of 11 | 287 of 561 | 56% | 71% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Manatee Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 26 of 32 | 742 of 1,786 | 60% | 67% | 70% | – | Title I |
| Palmetto Ridge High School | High | B | A | 63% | 9 of 10 | 282 of 508 | 68% | 51% | 78% | 97% | |
| Village Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 26 of 32 | 742 of 1,786 | 59% | 71% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Golden Gate Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 29 of 32 | 804 of 1,786 | 55% | 67% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Golden Gate High School | High | B | B | 62% | 10 of 10 | 305 of 508 | 54% | 52% | 63% | 94% | Title I |
| Golden Terrace Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 30 of 32 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 47% | 59% | 55% | – | Title I |
| Avalon Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 31 of 32 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 49% | 66% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Gulf Coast Charter Academy South | Combination | C | C | 54% | 7 of 7 | 519 of 584 | 48% | 43% | 47% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Pinecrest Elementary School | Elementary | C | A | 52% | 32 of 32 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 51% | 67% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Optima Classical Academy | Combination | Incomplete | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Charter |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use