Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Duval County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 173 graded public schools in Duval County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
Check the zoned school for any address: dcps.duvalschools.org ↗
All schools in Duval County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacksonville Beach Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 92% | 1 of 95 | 3 of 1,786 | 95% | 99% | 96% | – | |
| Samuel W. Wolfson High School | High | A | A | 90% | 1 of 21 | 14 of 508 | 97% | 91% | 97% | 100% | |
| Stanton College Preparatory | High | A | A | 87% | 2 of 21 | 25 of 508 | 97% | 85% | 99% | 100% | |
| Julia Landon College Preparatory & Leadership Development School | Middle | A | A | 85% | 1 of 26 | 9 of 561 | 89% | 92% | 88% | – | |
| James Weldon Johnson College Preparatory Middle School | Middle | A | A | 83% | 2 of 26 | 15 of 561 | 88% | 89% | 90% | – | |
| J. Allen Axson Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 2 of 95 | 56 of 1,786 | 90% | 88% | 87% | – | |
| River City Science Academy at Mandarin | Combination | A | A | 80% | 1 of 30 | 55 of 584 | 84% | 89% | 77% | – | Charter |
| John Stockton Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 79% | 3 of 95 | 72 of 1,786 | 88% | 89% | 96% | – | |
| Paxon School/advanced Studies | High | A | A | 79% | 3 of 21 | 51 of 508 | 86% | 78% | 86% | 100% | |
| River City Science Academy Southeast | Combination | A | A | 79% | 2 of 30 | 60 of 584 | 83% | 87% | 85% | – | Charter |
| Hendricks Avenue Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 4 of 95 | 93 of 1,786 | 80% | 84% | 90% | – | |
| River City Science Academy | Combination | A | A | 78% | 3 of 30 | 67 of 584 | 81% | 85% | 66% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| River City Science Academy Intracoastal | Combination | A | A | 78% | 3 of 30 | 67 of 584 | 80% | 87% | 78% | – | Charter |
| San Pablo Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 4 of 95 | 93 of 1,786 | 87% | 88% | 89% | – | |
| River City Science Academy Innovation School | Combination | A | A | 74% | 5 of 30 | 126 of 584 | 72% | 80% | 71% | – | Charter |
| Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows | High | A | A | 73% | 4 of 21 | 87 of 508 | 64% | 60% | 85% | 99% | Charter |
| Global Leadership Academy Arts | Combination | A | A | 73% | 6 of 30 | 138 of 584 | 72% | 75% | 64% | – | Charter |
| Lavilla School of the Arts | Middle | A | A | 73% | 3 of 26 | 83 of 561 | 80% | 72% | 75% | – | |
| Atlantic Beach Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 6 of 95 | 250 of 1,786 | 78% | 87% | 82% | – | |
| Cornerstone Classical Academy | Combination | A | A | 72% | 7 of 30 | 159 of 584 | 78% | 80% | 66% | – | Charter |
| Douglas Anderson School of the Arts | High | A | A | 72% | 5 of 21 | 99 of 508 | 85% | 68% | 87% | 100% | |
| Duval Charter School at Southside | Combination | A | A | 71% | 8 of 30 | 177 of 584 | 62% | 77% | 71% | – | Charter |
| Alimacani Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 7 of 95 | 333 of 1,786 | 72% | 81% | 85% | – | |
| Abess Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 8 of 95 | 394 of 1,786 | 69% | 80% | 87% | – | |
| Andrew Jackson High School | High | A | A | 69% | 6 of 21 | 124 of 508 | 49% | 59% | 82% | 99% | Title I |
| Chet's Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 8 of 95 | 394 of 1,786 | 73% | 84% | 81% | – | |
| Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 4 of 26 | 151 of 561 | 66% | 72% | 74% | – | |
| Jean Ribault High School | High | A | A | 69% | 6 of 21 | 124 of 508 | 49% | 64% | 81% | 97% | Title I |
| Kernan Trail Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 8 of 95 | 394 of 1,786 | 65% | 81% | 73% | – | |
| River City Science Elementary Academy | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 8 of 95 | 394 of 1,786 | 78% | 83% | 71% | – | Charter |
| Duncan U. Fletcher High School | High | A | A | 68% | 8 of 21 | 145 of 508 | 72% | 54% | 76% | 98% | |
| Duval Charter School at Flagler Center | Combination | A | A | 68% | 9 of 30 | 253 of 584 | 68% | 71% | 54% | – | Charter |
| Global Leadership Academy Intercoastal | Combination | A | B | 68% | 9 of 30 | 253 of 584 | 63% | 69% | 63% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Jacksonville Classical Academy | Combination | A | A | 68% | 9 of 30 | 253 of 584 | 73% | 66% | 65% | – | Charter |
| Mayport Coastal Science Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 5 of 26 | 177 of 561 | 66% | 69% | 72% | – | |
| Ruth N. Upson Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 12 of 95 | 453 of 1,786 | 73% | 71% | 78% | – | Title I |
| Seabreeze Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 12 of 95 | 453 of 1,786 | 65% | 75% | 73% | – | |
| Atlantic Coast High School | High | A | A | 67% | 9 of 21 | 168 of 508 | 60% | 51% | 74% | 100% | |
| Biscayne Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 14 of 95 | 502 of 1,786 | 55% | 78% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Darnell Cookman Middle/high School | Combination | A | A | 67% | 12 of 30 | 275 of 584 | 71% | 50% | 79% | 100% | Title I |
| Duval Charter School at Coastal | Combination | A | B | 67% | 12 of 30 | 275 of 584 | 62% | 61% | 55% | – | Charter |
| Mandarin High School | High | A | A | 67% | 9 of 21 | 168 of 508 | 69% | 53% | 72% | 99% | |
| Mandarin Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 14 of 95 | 502 of 1,786 | 68% | 72% | 72% | – | |
| Neptune Beach Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 14 of 95 | 502 of 1,786 | 74% | 79% | 76% | – | |
| Whitehouse Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 14 of 95 | 502 of 1,786 | 59% | 69% | 84% | – | Title I |
| Bartram Springs Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 18 of 95 | 551 of 1,786 | 67% | 77% | 71% | – | |
| Greenland Pines Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 18 of 95 | 551 of 1,786 | 67% | 73% | 62% | – | |
| Mandarin Middle School | Middle | A | A | 66% | 6 of 26 | 216 of 561 | 62% | 65% | 60% | – | |
| Sandalwood High School | High | A | A | 66% | 11 of 21 | 196 of 508 | 57% | 55% | 61% | 99% | Title I |
| Duval Charter School at Mandarin | Combination | A | B | 65% | 14 of 30 | 305 of 584 | 55% | 59% | 64% | – | Charter |
| Duval Charter at Baymeadows | Combination | A | A | 65% | 14 of 30 | 305 of 584 | 57% | 60% | 63% | – | Charter |
| Fishweir Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 20 of 95 | 616 of 1,786 | 73% | 74% | 78% | – | |
| Frank H. Peterson Academies | High | A | B | 65% | 12 of 21 | 226 of 508 | 51% | 41% | 65% | 99% | Title I |
| Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 65% | 20 of 95 | 616 of 1,786 | 51% | 69% | 72% | – | Title I |
| R L Brown Gifted and Talented Academy | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 20 of 95 | 616 of 1,786 | 55% | 71% | 73% | – | Title I |
| Venetia Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 20 of 95 | 616 of 1,786 | 59% | 72% | 65% | – | |
| Waterleaf Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 20 of 95 | 616 of 1,786 | 65% | 74% | 76% | – | |
| Edward H. White High School | High | B | B | 64% | 13 of 21 | 252 of 508 | 45% | 46% | 71% | 98% | Title I |
| Landmark Middle School | Middle | A | A | 64% | 7 of 26 | 255 of 561 | 54% | 64% | 54% | – | |
| West Riverside Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 25 of 95 | 682 of 1,786 | 59% | 71% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Dinsmore Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 26 of 95 | 742 of 1,786 | 58% | 70% | 67% | – | |
| Jacksonville Classical Academy East | Elementary | A | C | 63% | 26 of 95 | 742 of 1,786 | 67% | 64% | – | – | Charter, Title I |
| New Berlin Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 26 of 95 | 742 of 1,786 | 70% | 72% | 66% | – | |
| San Jose Early College at Cecil | Combination | B | B | 63% | 16 of 30 | 358 of 584 | 59% | 42% | 59% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| William M. Raines High School | High | B | B | 63% | 14 of 21 | 282 of 508 | 39% | 56% | 57% | 99% | Title I |
| A. Philip Randolph Academies | High | B | B | 62% | 15 of 21 | 305 of 508 | 38% | 44% | 68% | 92% | Title I |
| Chimney Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 29 of 95 | 804 of 1,786 | 66% | 69% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Kernan Middle School | Middle | B | B | 62% | 8 of 26 | 311 of 561 | 58% | 63% | 56% | – | |
| Loretto Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 62% | 29 of 95 | 804 of 1,786 | 66% | 73% | 71% | – | |
| Enterprise Learning Academy | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 31 of 95 | 871 of 1,786 | 54% | 67% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Greenfield Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 31 of 95 | 871 of 1,786 | 47% | 64% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Lake Lucina Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 31 of 95 | 871 of 1,786 | 60% | 71% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Lone Star Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 31 of 95 | 871 of 1,786 | 72% | 66% | 66% | – | Title I |
| Pine Forest Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 31 of 95 | 871 of 1,786 | 66% | 69% | 61% | – | |
| Springfield Middle School | Middle | B | B | 61% | 9 of 26 | 334 of 561 | 59% | 58% | 62% | – | |
| Anchor Academy | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 36 of 95 | 924 of 1,786 | 68% | 60% | 79% | – | |
| Baldwin Middle-Senior High School | Combination | B | B | 60% | 17 of 30 | 423 of 584 | 45% | 42% | 42% | 100% | Title I |
| Don Brewer Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 36 of 95 | 924 of 1,786 | 54% | 63% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Joseph Stilwell Middle School | Middle | B | C | 60% | 10 of 26 | 351 of 561 | 46% | 55% | 34% | – | Title I |
| School of Success Academy-Sos | Middle | B | C | 60% | 10 of 26 | 351 of 561 | 47% | 47% | 43% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy-Middle, Eagle Campus | Middle | B | C | 60% | 10 of 26 | 351 of 561 | 52% | 54% | 37% | – | Charter, Title I |
| First Coast High School | High | C | B | 59% | 16 of 21 | 384 of 508 | 51% | 41% | 65% | 93% | Title I |
| Global Leadership Academy High School | High | C | A | 59% | 16 of 21 | 384 of 508 | 49% | 32% | 62% | 97% | Charter, Title I |
| Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 38 of 95 | 984 of 1,786 | 59% | 65% | 73% | – | |
| Oceanway Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 59% | 38 of 95 | 984 of 1,786 | 62% | 66% | 68% | – | |
| Riverside High School | High | C | C | 59% | 16 of 21 | 384 of 508 | 53% | 35% | 54% | 95% | Title I |
| Sabal Palm Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 38 of 95 | 984 of 1,786 | 61% | 73% | 69% | – | |
| Seaside Charter Mandarin | Combination | C | B | 59% | 18 of 30 | 438 of 584 | 68% | 59% | 43% | – | Charter |
| Parkwood Heights Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 41 of 95 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 47% | 52% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Seaside Charter Beaches | Combination | C | B | 58% | 19 of 30 | 462 of 584 | 57% | 56% | 49% | – | Charter |
| Tiger Academy | Elementary | B | D | 58% | 41 of 95 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 40% | 43% | 52% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Central Riverside Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 57% | 43 of 95 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 59% | 68% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Englewood High School | High | C | B | 57% | 19 of 21 | 421 of 508 | 36% | 38% | 52% | 93% | Title I |
| Fort Caroline Middle School | Middle | B | C | 57% | 13 of 26 | 428 of 561 | 52% | 53% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Jacksonville STEM Academy at Eugene Butler | Middle | B | C | 57% | 13 of 26 | 428 of 561 | 34% | 38% | 41% | – | Title I |
| John E. Ford K-8 School | Combination | C | A | 57% | 20 of 30 | 482 of 584 | 58% | 51% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Long Branch Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 43 of 95 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 33% | 46% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Mayport Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 43 of 95 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 56% | 61% | 69% | – | |
| Ramona Boulevard Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 43 of 95 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 52% | 63% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Twin Lakes Academy Middle School | Middle | B | C | 57% | 13 of 26 | 428 of 561 | 48% | 46% | 50% | – | |
| Pickett Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 56% | 47 of 95 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 45% | 66% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Terry Parker High School | High | C | C | 56% | 20 of 21 | 434 of 508 | 38% | 40% | 64% | 97% | Title I |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 47 of 95 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 58% | 57% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy | Combination | C | C | 55% | 21 of 30 | 508 of 584 | 35% | 40% | 41% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Chaffee Trail Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 49 of 95 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 54% | 61% | 55% | – | |
| Chaffee Trail Middle School | Middle | C | C | 55% | 16 of 26 | 463 of 561 | 40% | 49% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Hidden Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 49 of 95 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 42% | 30% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 49 of 95 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 52% | 52% | 66% | – | Title I |
| San Mateo Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 49 of 95 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 67% | 65% | 55% | – | |
| Seaside Charter North Campus | Combination | C | C | 55% | 21 of 30 | 508 of 584 | 50% | 39% | 47% | – | Charter |
| Westside High School | High | C | C | 55% | 21 of 21 | 452 of 508 | 32% | 45% | 54% | 94% | Title I |
| Bayview Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 53 of 95 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 48% | 48% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Cedar Hills Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 53 of 95 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 42% | 53% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Jean Ribault Middle School | Middle | C | C | 54% | 17 of 26 | 477 of 561 | 44% | 49% | 30% | – | Title I |
| Oceanway School | Middle | C | B | 54% | 17 of 26 | 477 of 561 | 53% | 45% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Brookview Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 53% | 55 of 95 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 45% | 57% | 55% | – | Title I |
| Englewood Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 55 of 95 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 43% | 55% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Jacksonville Heights Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 55 of 95 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 39% | 47% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Lake Shore Middle School | Middle | C | B | 53% | 19 of 26 | 498 of 561 | 37% | 47% | 32% | – | Title I |
| Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 55 of 95 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 46% | 61% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Southside Middle School | Middle | C | C | 53% | 19 of 26 | 498 of 561 | 36% | 39% | 36% | – | Title I |
| Arlington Middle School | Middle | C | C | 52% | 21 of 26 | 515 of 561 | 31% | 42% | 38% | – | Title I |
| KIPP Jacksonville K-12 | Combination | C | C | 52% | 23 of 30 | 539 of 584 | 33% | 31% | 40% | 93% | Charter, Title I |
| Pinedale Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 59 of 95 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 46% | 44% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Seacoast Charter Academy | Elementary | C | B | 52% | 59 of 95 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 52% | 60% | 55% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Westview K-8 | Combination | C | C | 52% | 23 of 30 | 539 of 584 | 39% | 53% | 33% | – | Title I |
| Duval Charter Scholars Academy | Combination | C | B | 51% | 25 of 30 | 548 of 584 | 40% | 40% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| San Jose Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 51% | 61 of 95 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 31% | 59% | 35% | – | Title I |
| San Jose Prep | Combination | C | C | 51% | 25 of 30 | 548 of 584 | 33% | 38% | 35% | 87% | Charter, Title I |
| Southside Estates Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 51% | 61 of 95 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 41% | 55% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Crown Point Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 50% | 59% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Crystal Springs Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 50% | 56% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Garden City Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 53% | 42% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Holiday Hill Elementary School | Elementary | C | A | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 56% | 58% | 61% | – | |
| Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School | Middle | C | C | 50% | 22 of 26 | 530 of 561 | 32% | 32% | 27% | – | Title I |
| Northwestern Legends Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 39% | 44% | 33% | – | Title I |
| Woodland Acres Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 63 of 95 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 37% | 46% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Alfred I. Dupont Middle School | Middle | C | C | 49% | 23 of 26 | 538 of 561 | 31% | 38% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Fort Caroline Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 39% | 43% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Gregory Drive Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 46% | 49% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Reynolds Lane Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 39% | 34% | 48% | – | Title I |
| S. A. Hull Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 42% | 52% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Sadie T. Tillis Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 36% | 52% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Timucuan Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 43% | 54% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Twin Lakes Academy Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 49% | 69 of 95 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 46% | 60% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Westside Middle School | Middle | C | C | 49% | 23 of 26 | 538 of 561 | 35% | 42% | 33% | – | Title I |
| Arlington Heights Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 48% | 76 of 95 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 46% | 58% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Duval Charter School at Westside | Combination | C | C | 48% | 27 of 30 | 567 of 584 | 38% | 44% | 31% | – | Charter, Title I |
| KIPP Impact Academy | Middle | C | C | 48% | 25 of 26 | 546 of 561 | 39% | 43% | 22% | – | Charter, Title I |
| KIPP V.o.i.c.e Academy | Combination | C | D | 48% | 27 of 30 | 567 of 584 | 37% | 34% | 28% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy-Elementary, Eagle Campus | Elementary | C | B | 48% | 76 of 95 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 54% | 60% | 21% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Global Leadership Academy Discovery | Combination | C | C | 47% | 29 of 30 | 570 of 584 | 37% | 40% | 33% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Love Grove Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 78 of 95 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 42% | 45% | 29% | – | Title I |
| Smart Pope Livingston Elementary | Elementary | C | – | 47% | 78 of 95 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 31% | 41% | 27% | – | Title I |
| Arlington Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 46% | 80 of 95 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 38% | 60% | 43% | – | Title I |
| North Shore Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 80 of 95 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 35% | 59% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Ortega Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 46% | 80 of 95 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 52% | 56% | 50% | – | Title I |
| George Washington Carver Elementary | Elementary | C | D | 45% | 83 of 95 | 1,680 of 1,786 | 26% | 40% | 24% | – | Title I |
| Highlands Middle School | Middle | C | C | 45% | 26 of 26 | 559 of 561 | 34% | 34% | 28% | – | Title I |
| Hyde Park Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 44% | 84 of 95 | 1,712 of 1,786 | 45% | 48% | 37% | – | Title I |
| Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 85 of 95 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 38% | 57% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Becoming Collegiate Academy | Elementary | C | D | 43% | 85 of 95 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 35% | 39% | – | – | Charter, Title I |
| Normandy Village Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 85 of 95 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 39% | 39% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Sallye B. Mathis Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 85 of 95 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 43% | 42% | 33% | – | Title I |
| Spring Park Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 85 of 95 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 41% | 51% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Beauclerc Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 42% | 90 of 95 | 1,750 of 1,786 | 35% | 45% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Florida Cyber Charter Academy | Combination | D | D | 42% | 30 of 30 | 582 of 584 | 44% | 22% | 33% | 84% | Charter |
| Rufus E. Payne Elementary School | Elementary | C | A | 42% | 90 of 95 | 1,750 of 1,786 | 40% | 51% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Highlands Estates Academy | Elementary | D | C | 39% | 92 of 95 | 1,770 of 1,786 | 28% | 46% | 28% | – | Title I |
| Biltmore Elementary School | Elementary | D | C | 37% | 93 of 95 | 1,776 of 1,786 | 33% | 32% | 19% | – | Title I |
| Wayman Academy of the Arts | Elementary | D | F | 34% | 94 of 95 | 1,780 of 1,786 | 32% | 26% | 25% | – | Charter, Title I |
| San Jose Primary School | Elementary | D | D | 32% | 95 of 95 | 1,782 of 1,786 | 27% | 17% | 31% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Duval Virtual Instruction Academy | Combination | Incomplete | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use