Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Orange County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 232 graded public schools in Orange County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
Check the zoned school for any address: ocps.net ↗
All schools in Orange County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Gifted Academy | Combination | A | A | 91% | 1 of 26 | 3 of 584 | 100% | 100% | 99% | – | |
| Dommerich Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 85% | 1 of 138 | 18 of 1,786 | 88% | 93% | 96% | – | |
| Hamlin Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 84% | 2 of 138 | 23 of 1,786 | 89% | 93% | 92% | – | |
| Hillcrest Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 84% | 2 of 138 | 23 of 1,786 | 90% | 88% | 94% | – | |
| Windermere Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 84% | 2 of 138 | 23 of 1,786 | 89% | 89% | 99% | – | |
| Hidden Oaks Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 83% | 5 of 138 | 31 of 1,786 | 74% | 79% | 89% | – | |
| Laureate Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 83% | 5 of 138 | 31 of 1,786 | 89% | 89% | 89% | – | |
| Orlando Science Middle High Charter | Combination | A | A | 83% | 2 of 26 | 30 of 584 | 88% | 87% | 81% | 100% | Charter |
| Rock Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 83% | 5 of 138 | 31 of 1,786 | 77% | 87% | 93% | – | Title I |
| Hope Charter | Combination | A | A | 81% | 3 of 26 | 44 of 584 | 87% | 86% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Keenes Crossing Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 81% | 8 of 138 | 44 of 1,786 | 87% | 87% | 90% | – | |
| Pinecrest Preparatory Charter | Combination | A | A | 81% | 3 of 26 | 44 of 584 | 81% | 89% | 82% | – | Charter |
| West Creek Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 81% | 8 of 138 | 44 of 1,786 | 82% | 88% | 84% | – | |
| Whispering Oak Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 10 of 138 | 56 of 1,786 | 88% | 87% | 89% | – | |
| Audubon Park School | Combination | A | A | 79% | 5 of 26 | 60 of 584 | 86% | 87% | 82% | – | |
| Arbor Ridge K-8 | Combination | A | A | 78% | 6 of 26 | 67 of 584 | 77% | 87% | 76% | – | |
| Atwater Bay Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 11 of 138 | 93 of 1,786 | 78% | 86% | 83% | – | |
| Mollie Ray Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 11 of 138 | 93 of 1,786 | 69% | 82% | 73% | – | Title I |
| Water Spring Middle School | Middle | A | A | 78% | 1 of 42 | 41 of 561 | 78% | 84% | 67% | – | |
| Avalon Middle | Middle | A | A | 77% | 2 of 42 | 46 of 561 | 80% | 86% | 75% | – | |
| Bay Meadows Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 13 of 138 | 118 of 1,786 | 84% | 85% | 88% | – | |
| Lake Nona Middle | Middle | A | A | 77% | 2 of 42 | 46 of 561 | 77% | 87% | 78% | – | |
| Orlando Science Charter School K-8 | Combination | A | A | 77% | 7 of 26 | 84 of 584 | 81% | 83% | 83% | – | Charter |
| Summerlake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 13 of 138 | 118 of 1,786 | 87% | 90% | 82% | – | |
| Blankner K-8 | Combination | A | A | 76% | 8 of 26 | 93 of 584 | 77% | 82% | 80% | – | |
| Lake Whitney Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 15 of 138 | 136 of 1,786 | 84% | 89% | 84% | – | |
| Northlake Park Community Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 15 of 138 | 136 of 1,786 | 83% | 86% | 90% | – | |
| Orlando Science Elementary Charter | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 15 of 138 | 136 of 1,786 | 85% | 84% | 79% | – | Charter |
| Andover Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 18 of 138 | 159 of 1,786 | 76% | 76% | 89% | – | |
| Bridgewater Middle | Middle | A | A | 75% | 4 of 42 | 61 of 561 | 81% | 84% | 81% | – | |
| Independence Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 18 of 138 | 159 of 1,786 | 82% | 84% | 80% | – | |
| Luminary Middle | Middle | A | A | 75% | 4 of 42 | 61 of 561 | 75% | 84% | 72% | – | |
| Princeton Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 18 of 138 | 159 of 1,786 | 83% | 86% | 91% | – | |
| Westbrooke Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 18 of 138 | 159 of 1,786 | 83% | 82% | 79% | – | |
| Hamlin Middle | Middle | A | A | 74% | 6 of 42 | 72 of 561 | 77% | 83% | 79% | – | |
| Horizon West Middle | Middle | A | A | 74% | 6 of 42 | 72 of 561 | 72% | 82% | 65% | – | |
| Hunters Creek Middle | Middle | A | A | 74% | 6 of 42 | 72 of 561 | 71% | 85% | 68% | – | |
| Legacy High Charter | High | A | A | 74% | 1 of 26 | 77 of 508 | 80% | 71% | 87% | 93% | Charter |
| Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek | Combination | A | A | 74% | 9 of 26 | 126 of 584 | 69% | 72% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Cornerstone Charter Academy High | High | A | A | 73% | 2 of 26 | 87 of 508 | 80% | 69% | 82% | 100% | Charter |
| Innovation Middle | Middle | A | A | 73% | 9 of 42 | 83 of 561 | 78% | 77% | 74% | – | |
| Lakemont Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 73% | 22 of 138 | 210 of 1,786 | 77% | 75% | 67% | – | |
| Tildenville Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 22 of 138 | 210 of 1,786 | 80% | 78% | 89% | – | |
| Eagle Creek Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 24 of 138 | 250 of 1,786 | 77% | 83% | 78% | – | |
| Kelly Park School | Combination | A | A | 72% | 10 of 26 | 159 of 584 | 73% | 80% | 72% | – | |
| Moss Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 24 of 138 | 250 of 1,786 | 80% | 82% | 79% | – | |
| Sun Blaze Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 24 of 138 | 250 of 1,786 | 75% | 80% | 80% | – | |
| Thornebrooke Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 24 of 138 | 250 of 1,786 | 79% | 85% | 89% | – | |
| Timber Springs Middle | Middle | A | A | 72% | 10 of 42 | 98 of 561 | 73% | 78% | 64% | – | |
| Wedgefield School | Combination | A | A | 72% | 10 of 26 | 159 of 584 | 75% | 76% | 81% | – | |
| Baldwin Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 77% | 82% | 83% | – | |
| Cornerstone Academy Charter | Combination | A | A | 71% | 12 of 26 | 177 of 584 | 76% | 79% | 69% | – | Charter |
| Cypress Springs Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 76% | 85% | 71% | – | |
| Deerwood Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 74% | 72% | 71% | – | |
| Endeavor Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 75% | 78% | 76% | – | |
| Howard Middle | Middle | A | A | 71% | 11 of 42 | 117 of 561 | 76% | 78% | 73% | – | |
| Lake Nona High | High | A | A | 71% | 3 of 26 | 106 of 508 | 74% | 68% | 85% | 100% | |
| Luminary Elementary | Elementary | A | – | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 77% | 81% | 88% | – | |
| Sunridge Middle | Middle | A | A | 71% | 11 of 42 | 117 of 561 | 73% | 79% | 69% | – | |
| Water Spring Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 75% | 76% | 72% | – | |
| William S Maxey Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 28 of 138 | 299 of 1,786 | 66% | 78% | 82% | – | Title I |
| Windermere High | High | A | A | 71% | 3 of 26 | 106 of 508 | 71% | 73% | 86% | 99% | |
| Eccleston Elementary | Elementary | A | C | 70% | 35 of 138 | 333 of 1,786 | 60% | 63% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Innovation Montessori Ocoee | Combination | A | A | 70% | 13 of 26 | 204 of 584 | 69% | 65% | 63% | 100% | Charter |
| Palm Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 35 of 138 | 333 of 1,786 | 77% | 76% | 76% | – | |
| Pershing School | Combination | A | A | 70% | 13 of 26 | 204 of 584 | 68% | 72% | 65% | – | |
| Timber Creek High | High | A | A | 70% | 5 of 26 | 116 of 508 | 74% | 63% | 87% | 99% | |
| Timber Lakes Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 35 of 138 | 333 of 1,786 | 76% | 80% | 80% | – | |
| Wolf Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 35 of 138 | 333 of 1,786 | 75% | 74% | 81% | – | |
| Columbia Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 75% | 82% | – | |
| Discovery Middle | Middle | A | A | 69% | 13 of 42 | 151 of 561 | 67% | 77% | 58% | – | |
| Oakland Avenue Charter | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 78% | 74% | 89% | – | Charter |
| Panther Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 75% | 73% | – | |
| Pinecrest Academy Avalon | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 80% | 86% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Pinecrest Collegiate Academy | Middle | A | A | 69% | 13 of 42 | 151 of 561 | 80% | 86% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Stonewyck Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 79% | 82% | – | |
| Village Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 39 of 138 | 394 of 1,786 | 74% | 80% | 76% | – | |
| Windy Ridge K-8 | Combination | A | A | 69% | 15 of 26 | 231 of 584 | 70% | 76% | 70% | – | |
| Bay Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 45 of 138 | 453 of 1,786 | 74% | 75% | 68% | – | |
| Dr. Phillips Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 45 of 138 | 453 of 1,786 | 78% | 79% | 77% | – | |
| Glenridge Middle | Middle | A | A | 68% | 15 of 42 | 177 of 561 | 63% | 72% | 55% | – | |
| Maitland Middle | Middle | A | B | 68% | 15 of 42 | 177 of 561 | 63% | 74% | 66% | – | |
| Riverdale Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 45 of 138 | 453 of 1,786 | 64% | 70% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Stone Lakes Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 45 of 138 | 453 of 1,786 | 73% | 76% | 80% | – | |
| Brookshire Elementary | Elementary | A | C | 67% | 49 of 138 | 502 of 1,786 | 71% | 72% | 70% | – | |
| Castleview Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 49 of 138 | 502 of 1,786 | 72% | 75% | 71% | – | |
| Lawton Chiles Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 49 of 138 | 502 of 1,786 | 55% | 69% | 76% | – | Title I |
| Mater Academy Narcoossee | Combination | A | A | 67% | 16 of 26 | 275 of 584 | 67% | 73% | 65% | – | Charter |
| Southwest Middle | Middle | A | A | 67% | 17 of 42 | 200 of 561 | 64% | 67% | 64% | – | |
| Sunset Park Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 49 of 138 | 502 of 1,786 | 77% | 79% | 76% | – | |
| Winter Park High | High | A | A | 67% | 6 of 26 | 168 of 508 | 68% | 54% | 84% | 98% | |
| Avalon Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 76% | 82% | 74% | – | |
| Horizon High School | High | A | A | 66% | 7 of 26 | 196 of 508 | 72% | 51% | 87% | 97% | |
| Ivey Lane Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 51% | 76% | 75% | – | Title I |
| Lake Buena Vista High School | High | A | A | 66% | 7 of 26 | 196 of 508 | 58% | 47% | 76% | 98% | |
| Prairie Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 65% | 69% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Vista Pointe Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 66% | 69% | 78% | – | Title I |
| West Orange High | High | A | A | 66% | 7 of 26 | 196 of 508 | 64% | 54% | 84% | 96% | |
| Westpointe Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 70% | 69% | 79% | – | |
| Wetherbee Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 53 of 138 | 551 of 1,786 | 71% | 73% | 72% | – | |
| William R Boone High | High | A | A | 66% | 7 of 26 | 196 of 508 | 65% | 59% | 80% | 99% | |
| Bridgeprep Academy Charter | Combination | A | C | 65% | 17 of 26 | 305 of 584 | 46% | 52% | 47% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Catalina Elementary | Elementary | A | C | 65% | 59 of 138 | 616 of 1,786 | 56% | 63% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Freedom High | High | A | A | 65% | 11 of 26 | 226 of 508 | 62% | 61% | 78% | 99% | |
| Gotha Middle | Middle | A | B | 65% | 18 of 42 | 233 of 561 | 62% | 69% | 66% | – | |
| Mater Academy Narcoossee High School | High | A | A | 65% | 11 of 26 | 226 of 508 | 63% | 61% | 77% | – | Charter |
| Olympia High | High | A | A | 65% | 11 of 26 | 226 of 508 | 59% | 53% | 76% | 95% | |
| Pinecrest Creek Charter | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 59 of 138 | 616 of 1,786 | 67% | 80% | 38% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Sunrise Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 59 of 138 | 616 of 1,786 | 76% | 80% | 69% | – | |
| Waterford Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 65% | 59 of 138 | 616 of 1,786 | 71% | 74% | 72% | – | |
| Edgewater High | High | B | A | 64% | 14 of 26 | 252 of 508 | 55% | 54% | 71% | 99% | Title I |
| Hunters Creek Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 63 of 138 | 682 of 1,786 | 71% | 73% | 82% | – | |
| Lake Como School | Combination | B | A | 64% | 18 of 26 | 333 of 584 | 65% | 65% | 63% | – | |
| Sand Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 63 of 138 | 682 of 1,786 | 65% | 66% | 76% | – | |
| South Creek Middle | Middle | A | A | 64% | 19 of 42 | 255 of 561 | 70% | 63% | 64% | – | |
| University High | High | B | B | 64% | 14 of 26 | 252 of 508 | 61% | 53% | 85% | 95% | |
| Wolf Lake Middle | Middle | A | B | 64% | 19 of 42 | 255 of 561 | 58% | 72% | 55% | – | |
| Camelot Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 65 of 138 | 742 of 1,786 | 68% | 73% | 76% | – | |
| Ocoee High | High | B | A | 63% | 16 of 26 | 282 of 508 | 60% | 42% | 67% | 99% | |
| Ocoee Middle | Middle | B | B | 63% | 21 of 42 | 287 of 561 | 55% | 60% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Odyssey Middle | Middle | B | B | 63% | 21 of 42 | 287 of 561 | 61% | 59% | 54% | – | |
| Renaissance Charter School at Goldenrod | Combination | B | B | 63% | 19 of 26 | 358 of 584 | 54% | 60% | 57% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Apopka High | High | B | B | 62% | 17 of 26 | 305 of 508 | 58% | 47% | 79% | 97% | |
| Liberty Middle | Middle | B | B | 62% | 23 of 42 | 311 of 561 | 58% | 63% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Lucious and Emma Nixon Academy Charter | Elementary | A | F | 62% | 66 of 138 | 804 of 1,786 | 44% | 56% | – | – | Charter, Title I |
| Pineloch Elementary | Elementary | A | C | 62% | 66 of 138 | 804 of 1,786 | 55% | 63% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Rosemont Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 66 of 138 | 804 of 1,786 | 60% | 64% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Southwood Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 62% | 66 of 138 | 804 of 1,786 | 70% | 63% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Cypress Creek High | High | B | A | 61% | 18 of 26 | 336 of 508 | 57% | 45% | 74% | 97% | |
| Dover Shores Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 70 of 138 | 871 of 1,786 | 63% | 63% | 69% | – | Title I |
| East River High | High | B | B | 61% | 18 of 26 | 336 of 508 | 57% | 43% | 70% | 97% | |
| Innovation High | High | B | A | 61% | 18 of 26 | 336 of 508 | 69% | 55% | 87% | – | |
| Jones High | High | B | B | 61% | 18 of 26 | 336 of 508 | 42% | 50% | 79% | 92% | Title I |
| Killarney Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 61% | 70 of 138 | 871 of 1,786 | 58% | 55% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Oakshire Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 70 of 138 | 871 of 1,786 | 63% | 65% | 73% | – | Title I |
| Wyndham Lakes Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 61% | 70 of 138 | 871 of 1,786 | 69% | 59% | 76% | – | |
| Citrus Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 74 of 138 | 924 of 1,786 | 66% | 63% | 79% | – | Title I |
| Clay Springs Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 74 of 138 | 924 of 1,786 | 59% | 57% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Corner Lake Middle | Middle | B | A | 60% | 24 of 42 | 351 of 561 | 57% | 59% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Dr. Phillips High | High | B | B | 60% | 22 of 26 | 365 of 508 | 55% | 44% | 76% | 96% | |
| Lake Weston Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 60% | 74 of 138 | 924 of 1,786 | 46% | 75% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Meadow Woods Middle | Middle | B | B | 60% | 24 of 42 | 351 of 561 | 59% | 58% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Ocvs Virtual Franchise | Combination | B | B | 60% | 20 of 26 | 423 of 584 | 70% | 47% | 62% | 100% | |
| Roberto Clemente Middle | Middle | B | C | 60% | 24 of 42 | 351 of 561 | 52% | 57% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Shenandoah Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 60% | 74 of 138 | 924 of 1,786 | 63% | 59% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Apopka Middle | Middle | B | B | 59% | 27 of 42 | 378 of 561 | 52% | 53% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Colonial High | High | C | B | 59% | 23 of 26 | 384 of 508 | 44% | 45% | 69% | 95% | Title I |
| Freedom Middle | Middle | B | B | 59% | 27 of 42 | 378 of 561 | 53% | 53% | 51% | – | |
| Lake Sybelia Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 78 of 138 | 984 of 1,786 | 55% | 62% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Maynard Evans High | High | C | B | 59% | 23 of 26 | 384 of 508 | 40% | 36% | 68% | 95% | Title I |
| Meadowbrook Middle | Middle | B | B | 59% | 27 of 42 | 378 of 561 | 44% | 59% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Oak Ridge High | High | C | B | 59% | 23 of 26 | 384 of 508 | 38% | 40% | 67% | 96% | Title I |
| Piedmont Lakes Middle | Middle | B | B | 59% | 27 of 42 | 378 of 561 | 51% | 58% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Wekiva High | High | C | C | 59% | 23 of 26 | 384 of 508 | 50% | 41% | 69% | 97% | Title I |
| Bonneville Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 79 of 138 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 56% | 58% | 66% | – | Title I |
| Dillard Street Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 79 of 138 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 62% | 55% | 67% | – | |
| East Lake Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 79 of 138 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 70% | 62% | 75% | – | Title I |
| Lake Eola Charter | Combination | C | A | 58% | 21 of 26 | 462 of 584 | 58% | 50% | 40% | – | Charter |
| Legacy Middle | Middle | B | B | 58% | 31 of 42 | 410 of 561 | 61% | 56% | 60% | – | |
| Little River Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 79 of 138 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 56% | 60% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Vista Lakes Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 58% | 79 of 138 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 69% | 68% | 75% | – | |
| Azalea Park Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 61% | 64% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Dream Lake Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 57% | 66% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Hungerford Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 57% | 54% | 63% | – | Title I |
| John Young Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 61% | 61% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Lake George Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 59% | 68% | 75% | – | Title I |
| Lakeview Middle | Middle | B | B | 57% | 32 of 42 | 428 of 561 | 57% | 54% | 56% | – | |
| Oak Hill Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 54% | 60% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Orlo Vista Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 45% | 67% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Pinar Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 56% | 54% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Sunridge Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 62% | 61% | 72% | – | |
| Waterbridge Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 57% | 84 of 138 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 56% | 67% | 60% | – | |
| Westridge Middle | Middle | B | C | 57% | 32 of 42 | 428 of 561 | 40% | 55% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Apopka Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 94 of 138 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 56% | 52% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Carver Middle | Middle | C | C | 56% | 34 of 42 | 448 of 561 | 43% | 50% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Cheney Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 94 of 138 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 55% | 52% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Judson B Walker Middle | Middle | C | C | 56% | 34 of 42 | 448 of 561 | 46% | 50% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Pine Hills Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 94 of 138 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 56% | 37% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Pinewood Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 94 of 138 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 48% | 58% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter at Crown Point | Combination | C | B | 56% | 22 of 26 | 493 of 584 | 58% | 51% | 53% | – | Charter |
| Sadler Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 94 of 138 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 45% | 51% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Union Park Middle | Middle | C | C | 56% | 34 of 42 | 448 of 561 | 45% | 51% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Castle Creek Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 58% | 67% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Conway Middle | Middle | C | C | 55% | 37 of 42 | 463 of 561 | 49% | 53% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Hiawassee Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 58% | 60% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at Chickasaw Trail | Combination | C | C | 55% | 23 of 26 | 508 of 584 | 46% | 45% | 48% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Union Park Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 52% | 62% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Washington Shores Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 42% | 52% | 79% | – | Title I |
| West Oaks Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 46% | 49% | 60% | – | Title I |
| William Frangus Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 99 of 138 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 57% | 56% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Lakeville Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 105 of 138 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 49% | 51% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Ocoee Elementary | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 105 of 138 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 52% | 52% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Sally Ride Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 105 of 138 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 46% | 48% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter | Combination | C | C | 53% | 24 of 26 | 528 of 584 | 41% | 25% | 34% | 82% | Charter |
| Chain of Lakes Middle | Middle | C | C | 53% | 38 of 42 | 498 of 561 | 48% | 47% | 44% | – | |
| College Park Middle | Middle | C | C | 53% | 38 of 42 | 498 of 561 | 46% | 47% | 40% | – | Title I |
| Conway Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 51% | 53% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Engelwood Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 48% | 55% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Metrowest Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 46% | 50% | 58% | – | |
| Orange Center Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 50% | 56% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Robinswood Middle | Middle | C | C | 53% | 38 of 42 | 498 of 561 | 42% | 41% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Rock Springs Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 53% | 58% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Shingle Creek Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 108 of 138 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 45% | 54% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Lancaster Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 114 of 138 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 43% | 55% | 47% | – | Title I |
| OCPS Academic Center for Excellence | Combination | C | C | 52% | 25 of 26 | 539 of 584 | 33% | 38% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Sunshine Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 114 of 138 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 49% | 48% | 55% | – | |
| Aloma Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 51% | 116 of 138 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 53% | 57% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Lake Gem Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 51% | 116 of 138 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 46% | 52% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Memorial Middle | Middle | C | C | 51% | 41 of 42 | 523 of 561 | 43% | 49% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Michael McCoy Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 51% | 116 of 138 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 49% | 49% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Phillis Wheatley Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 116 of 138 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 40% | 43% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Winegard Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 116 of 138 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 40% | 46% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Meadow Woods Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 121 of 138 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 55% | 53% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Three Points Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 121 of 138 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 48% | 48% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Ventura Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 121 of 138 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 46% | 53% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Zellwood Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 121 of 138 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 53% | 58% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Chickasaw Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 125 of 138 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 46% | 50% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Eagles Nest Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 125 of 138 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 39% | 41% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Lockhart Middle | Middle | C | C | 49% | 42 of 42 | 538 of 561 | 43% | 44% | 31% | – | Title I |
| Millennia Gardens Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 125 of 138 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 45% | 44% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Spring Lake Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 125 of 138 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 42% | 52% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Forsyth Woods Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 129 of 138 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 53% | 44% | 58% | – | Title I |
| Lockhart Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 129 of 138 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 43% | 38% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Lovell Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 129 of 138 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 44% | 60% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Ridgewood Park Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 48% | 129 of 138 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 43% | 54% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Rolling Hills Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 133 of 138 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 45% | 55% | 33% | – | Title I |
| Tangelo Park Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 133 of 138 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 39% | 55% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Passport Charter | Combination | C | C | 46% | 26 of 26 | 573 of 584 | 44% | 40% | 38% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Riverside Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 135 of 138 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 48% | 50% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Lake Silver Elementary | Elementary | C | B | 44% | 136 of 138 | 1,712 of 1,786 | 43% | 36% | 37% | – | Title I |
| Millennia Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 137 of 138 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 48% | 39% | 45% | – | |
| Palmetto Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 43% | 137 of 138 | 1,728 of 1,786 | 35% | 35% | 52% | – | Title I |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use