Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Osceola County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 76 graded public schools in Osceola County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
Check the zoned school for any address: osceolaschools.net ↗
All schools in Osceola County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neocity Academy | High | A | A | 93% | 1 of 12 | 10 of 508 | 99% | 99% | 97% | 100% | |
| Osceola County School for the Arts | Combination | A | A | 86% | 1 of 24 | 15 of 584 | 92% | 91% | 88% | 100% | |
| Professional & Technical High School | High | A | A | 80% | 2 of 12 | 44 of 508 | 90% | 72% | 89% | 100% | Title I |
| Voyager K-8 | Combination | A | A | 78% | 2 of 24 | 67 of 584 | 78% | 82% | 80% | – | |
| Celebration K-8 | Combination | A | A | 75% | 3 of 24 | 113 of 584 | 73% | 79% | 70% | – | |
| Harmony Community School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 1 of 30 | 159 of 1,786 | 79% | 79% | 66% | – | |
| Canoe Creek K-8 | Combination | A | A | 73% | 4 of 24 | 138 of 584 | 73% | 80% | 76% | – | |
| New Dimensions High School | High | A | A | 73% | 3 of 12 | 87 of 508 | 69% | 63% | 83% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| Osceola Virtual Franchise (secondary) | Combination | A | A | 73% | 4 of 24 | 138 of 584 | 82% | 68% | 68% | 100% | |
| St. Cloud Middle School | Middle | A | A | 70% | 1 of 10 | 134 of 561 | 65% | 71% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Osceola Science Charter School | Combination | A | A | 69% | 6 of 24 | 231 of 584 | 70% | 72% | 73% | – | Charter |
| Four Corners Upper School | Combination | A | A | 68% | 7 of 24 | 253 of 584 | 56% | 52% | 63% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| Narcoossee Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 2 of 10 | 177 of 561 | 61% | 73% | 60% | – | |
| Neptune Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 2 of 10 | 177 of 561 | 61% | 66% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Sports Leadership Arts Management (slam) | Middle | A | A | 68% | 2 of 10 | 177 of 561 | 71% | 65% | 72% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy of St.cloud | Combination | A | C | 67% | 8 of 24 | 275 of 584 | 63% | 52% | 55% | – | Charter |
| Harmony Middle School | Middle | A | A | 67% | 5 of 10 | 200 of 561 | 63% | 66% | 64% | – | |
| Hickory Tree Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 2 of 30 | 502 of 1,786 | 67% | 68% | 76% | – | |
| East Lake Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 66% | 3 of 30 | 551 of 1,786 | 68% | 72% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Michigan Avenue Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 66% | 3 of 30 | 551 of 1,786 | 63% | 71% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Lakeview Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 65% | 5 of 30 | 616 of 1,786 | 67% | 67% | 66% | – | Title I |
| Narcoossee Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 65% | 5 of 30 | 616 of 1,786 | 72% | 69% | 63% | – | |
| Tohopekaliga High School | High | A | A | 65% | 4 of 12 | 226 of 508 | 62% | 51% | 69% | 96% | |
| Academir Preparatory of Championsgate | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 7 of 30 | 682 of 1,786 | 67% | 59% | 68% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Gateway High School | High | B | A | 64% | 5 of 12 | 252 of 508 | 57% | 44% | 77% | 98% | Title I |
| Mater Academy at St Cloud | Combination | B | A | 64% | 9 of 24 | 333 of 584 | 63% | 66% | 47% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Reedy Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 7 of 30 | 682 of 1,786 | 67% | 59% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at Tapestry | Combination | B | A | 64% | 9 of 24 | 333 of 584 | 56% | 62% | 52% | – | Charter, Title I |
| St. Cloud Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 7 of 30 | 682 of 1,786 | 63% | 70% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Celebration High School | High | B | B | 63% | 6 of 12 | 282 of 508 | 64% | 44% | 69% | 96% | |
| Bellalago Charter Academy | Combination | B | B | 62% | 11 of 24 | 383 of 584 | 59% | 56% | 53% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Harmony High School | High | B | A | 62% | 7 of 12 | 305 of 508 | 62% | 49% | 80% | 94% | |
| Mater Brighton Lakes | Combination | B | B | 62% | 11 of 24 | 383 of 584 | 57% | 61% | 48% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Poinciana High School | High | B | A | 61% | 8 of 12 | 336 of 508 | 55% | 37% | 64% | 98% | Title I |
| Horizon Middle School | Middle | B | B | 60% | 6 of 10 | 351 of 561 | 52% | 52% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Kissimmee Middle School | Middle | B | B | 60% | 6 of 10 | 351 of 561 | 44% | 46% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Mater Palms Academy | Combination | B | B | 60% | 13 of 24 | 423 of 584 | 61% | 61% | 46% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Boggy Creek Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 10 of 30 | 984 of 1,786 | 57% | 57% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Discovery Intermediate School | Middle | B | C | 59% | 8 of 10 | 378 of 561 | 53% | 46% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Kissimmee Charter Academy | Combination | C | C | 59% | 14 of 24 | 438 of 584 | 51% | 47% | 42% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Kissimmee Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 10 of 30 | 984 of 1,786 | 48% | 48% | 55% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Academy of Arts and Sciences | Combination | C | B | 59% | 14 of 24 | 438 of 584 | 59% | 52% | 56% | – | Charter |
| Renaissance Charter School at Poinciana | Combination | C | C | 59% | 14 of 24 | 438 of 584 | 50% | 53% | 58% | – | Charter, Title I |
| St. Cloud High School | High | C | B | 59% | 9 of 12 | 384 of 508 | 60% | 35% | 63% | 95% | |
| Creative Inspiration Journey School of St Cloud | Combination | C | C | 58% | 17 of 24 | 462 of 584 | 56% | 45% | 53% | – | Charter |
| Cypress Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 12 of 30 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 52% | 60% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Four Corners Charter School | Elementary | B | A | 58% | 12 of 30 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 64% | 64% | 68% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Pleasant Hill Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 12 of 30 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 57% | 55% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Ventura Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 12 of 30 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 55% | 62% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Westside K-8 School | Combination | C | B | 58% | 17 of 24 | 462 of 584 | 54% | 47% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Chestnut Elementary School for Science and Engineering | Elementary | B | C | 57% | 16 of 30 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 59% | 62% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Cross Prairie K-8 | Combination | C | – | 57% | 19 of 24 | 482 of 584 | 52% | 55% | 46% | – | |
| Osceola High School | High | C | B | 57% | 10 of 12 | 421 of 508 | 48% | 32% | 55% | 97% | Title I |
| Partin Settlement Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 57% | 16 of 30 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 55% | 55% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Deerwood Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 18 of 30 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 49% | 56% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Victory Charter School | Combination | C | C | 56% | 20 of 24 | 493 of 584 | 42% | 42% | 44% | 92% | Charter, Title I |
| Liberty High School | High | C | B | 55% | 11 of 12 | 452 of 508 | 40% | 29% | 54% | 93% | Title I |
| Mater Brighton Lakes Academy Preparatory High | High | C | B | 55% | 11 of 12 | 452 of 508 | 53% | 38% | 49% | 90% | Charter, Title I |
| Mill Creek Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 19 of 30 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 47% | 56% | 38% | – | Title I |
| Denn John Middle School | Middle | C | C | 54% | 9 of 10 | 477 of 561 | 39% | 39% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Thacker Avenue Elementary for International Studies | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 20 of 30 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 44% | 52% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Island Village Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 21 of 30 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 50% | 52% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Koa Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 21 of 30 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 49% | 51% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools(osceola Campus) | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 21 of 30 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 55% | 58% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Bridgeprep Academy Osceola County | Combination | C | C | 52% | 21 of 24 | 539 of 584 | 51% | 37% | 48% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Poinciana Academy of Fine Arts | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 24 of 30 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 51% | 44% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Neptune Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 25 of 30 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 51% | 61% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Sunrise Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 26 of 30 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 49% | 47% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Flora Ridge Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 27 of 30 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 44% | 45% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Parkway Middle School | Middle | C | B | 49% | 10 of 10 | 538 of 561 | 42% | 45% | 27% | – | Title I |
| Knights Point K-8 | Combination | C | D | 48% | 22 of 24 | 567 of 584 | 38% | 30% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Central Avenue Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 28 of 30 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 35% | 39% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Victory Charter School K-5 | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 28 of 30 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 41% | 46% | 37% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Florida Cyber Charter Academy at Osceola | Combination | D | D | 43% | 23 of 24 | 580 of 584 | 46% | 26% | 28% | – | Charter |
| Highlands Elementary School | Elementary | D | C | 39% | 30 of 30 | 1,770 of 1,786 | 32% | 32% | 29% | – | Title I |
| Virtual Preparatory Academy of Florida | Combination | F | F | 33% | 24 of 24 | 583 of 584 | 38% | 11% | 27% | – | Charter, Title I |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use