Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Palm Beach County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 200 graded public schools in Palm Beach County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
Check the zoned school for any address: palmbeachschools.org ↗
All schools in Palm Beach County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bak Middle School of the Arts | Middle | A | A | 89% | 1 of 37 | 3 of 561 | 96% | 98% | 89% | – | |
| Morikami Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 88% | 1 of 109 | 9 of 1,786 | 96% | 96% | 89% | – | |
| Don Estridge High Tech Middle School | Middle | A | A | 86% | 2 of 37 | 8 of 561 | 90% | 94% | 85% | – | |
| Suncoast Community High School | High | A | A | 85% | 1 of 27 | 30 of 508 | 94% | 88% | 93% | 100% | |
| Addison Mizner School | Combination | A | A | 84% | 1 of 27 | 23 of 584 | 89% | 89% | 83% | – | |
| Alexander W Dreyfoos Junior School of the Arts | High | A | A | 84% | 2 of 27 | 34 of 508 | 97% | 86% | 97% | 100% | |
| Palm Beach Virtual Franchise | Combination | A | A | 84% | 1 of 27 | 23 of 584 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 100% | |
| Somerset Academy Boca Middle School | Middle | A | A | 82% | 3 of 37 | 21 of 561 | 87% | 87% | 86% | – | Charter |
| Binks Forest Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 81% | 2 of 109 | 44 of 1,786 | 92% | 88% | 86% | – | |
| Blue Lake Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 81% | 2 of 109 | 44 of 1,786 | 81% | 87% | 80% | – | |
| Spanish River Community High School | High | A | A | 81% | 3 of 27 | 40 of 508 | 85% | 81% | 89% | 100% | |
| West Boynton Middle School | Middle | A | A | 81% | 4 of 37 | 22 of 561 | 87% | 88% | 74% | – | |
| Timber Trace Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 4 of 109 | 56 of 1,786 | 83% | 90% | 73% | – | |
| Western Academy Charter School | Combination | A | A | 80% | 3 of 27 | 55 of 584 | 85% | 89% | 81% | – | Charter |
| Jupiter Farms Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 79% | 5 of 109 | 72 of 1,786 | 83% | 89% | 84% | – | |
| Panther Run Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 79% | 5 of 109 | 72 of 1,786 | 85% | 91% | 86% | – | |
| Sunrise Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 79% | 5 of 109 | 72 of 1,786 | 83% | 89% | 83% | – | |
| Equestrian Trails Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 78% | 8 of 109 | 93 of 1,786 | 87% | 88% | 86% | – | |
| Renaissance Charter School at West Palm Beach | Combination | A | A | 78% | 4 of 27 | 67 of 584 | 82% | 88% | 74% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Waters Edge Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 77% | 9 of 109 | 118 of 1,786 | 89% | 85% | 73% | – | |
| West Boca Raton High School | High | A | A | 77% | 4 of 27 | 62 of 508 | 84% | 76% | 91% | 100% | |
| Beacon Cove Intermediate School | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 10 of 109 | 136 of 1,786 | 85% | 88% | 75% | – | |
| Calusa Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 10 of 109 | 136 of 1,786 | 84% | 85% | 81% | – | |
| Del Prado Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 76% | 10 of 109 | 136 of 1,786 | 81% | 81% | 80% | – | |
| Franklin Academy- Palm Beach Gardens | Combination | A | A | 75% | 5 of 27 | 113 of 584 | 75% | 70% | 68% | – | Charter |
| Hidden Oaks K-8 | Combination | A | A | 75% | 5 of 27 | 113 of 584 | 70% | 79% | 73% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Wellington High School | High | A | C | 75% | 5 of 27 | 73 of 508 | 68% | 67% | 79% | – | Charter |
| Sunset Palms Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 75% | 13 of 109 | 159 of 1,786 | 81% | 84% | 80% | – | |
| Verde K-8 | Combination | A | A | 75% | 5 of 27 | 113 of 584 | 79% | 79% | 65% | – | |
| Christa McAuliffe Middle School | Middle | A | A | 74% | 5 of 37 | 72 of 561 | 74% | 78% | 72% | – | |
| Eagles Landing Middle School | Middle | A | A | 74% | 5 of 37 | 72 of 561 | 75% | 79% | 69% | – | |
| Saddle View Elementary School | Elementary | A | – | 74% | 14 of 109 | 189 of 1,786 | 85% | 84% | 65% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Avenir | Elementary | A | – | 74% | 14 of 109 | 189 of 1,786 | 70% | 87% | 76% | – | Charter |
| Boca Raton Community High School | High | A | A | 73% | 6 of 27 | 87 of 508 | 76% | 72% | 87% | 97% | |
| Boca Raton Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 69% | 65% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Elbridge Gale Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 80% | 79% | 74% | – | |
| Frontier Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 76% | 83% | 80% | – | |
| Marsh Pointe Elementary | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 83% | 87% | 74% | – | |
| Omni Middle School | Middle | A | A | 73% | 7 of 37 | 83 of 561 | 74% | 82% | 62% | – | |
| Palm Beach Gardens Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 75% | 84% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Palmetto Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 68% | 71% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Boca East | Elementary | A | A | 73% | 16 of 109 | 210 of 1,786 | 80% | 85% | 58% | – | Charter |
| Loggers' Run Community Middle School | Middle | A | A | 72% | 8 of 37 | 98 of 561 | 77% | 80% | 69% | – | |
| Polo Park Middle School | Middle | A | A | 72% | 8 of 37 | 98 of 561 | 78% | 78% | 71% | – | |
| South Tech Academy | High | A | A | 72% | 7 of 27 | 99 of 508 | 64% | 68% | 86% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| South Tech Preparatory Academy | Middle | A | A | 72% | 8 of 37 | 98 of 561 | 77% | 68% | 59% | – | Charter, Title I |
| The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach | Combination | A | A | 72% | 8 of 27 | 159 of 584 | 70% | 72% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Wellington High School | High | A | A | 72% | 7 of 27 | 99 of 508 | 74% | 67% | 84% | 100% | |
| Wellington Landings Middle | Middle | A | A | 72% | 8 of 37 | 98 of 561 | 77% | 78% | 75% | – | |
| Emerald Cove Middle School | Middle | A | A | 71% | 12 of 37 | 117 of 561 | 73% | 77% | 67% | – | |
| Forest Hill Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 71% | 23 of 109 | 299 of 1,786 | 59% | 76% | 78% | – | Title I |
| Independence Middle School | Middle | A | A | 71% | 12 of 37 | 117 of 561 | 78% | 78% | 69% | – | |
| Pine Grove Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 23 of 109 | 299 of 1,786 | 55% | 81% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Royal Palm Beach Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 71% | 23 of 109 | 299 of 1,786 | 69% | 77% | 70% | – | |
| Somerset Academy Wellington K-8 | Combination | A | B | 71% | 9 of 27 | 177 of 584 | 67% | 67% | 61% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Western Pines Community Middle | Middle | A | A | 71% | 12 of 37 | 117 of 561 | 73% | 76% | 70% | – | |
| Hagen Road Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 73% | 72% | 53% | – | |
| Pierce Hammock Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 76% | 75% | 73% | – | |
| Sandpiper Shores Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 77% | 79% | 72% | – | |
| South Olive Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 62% | 77% | 72% | – | Title I |
| U. B. Kinsey/palmview Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 61% | 71% | 67% | – | Title I |
| Whispering Pines Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 70% | 26 of 109 | 333 of 1,786 | 74% | 80% | 64% | – | |
| Allamanda Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 32 of 109 | 394 of 1,786 | 69% | 74% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Boca Raton Community Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 15 of 37 | 151 of 561 | 68% | 68% | 54% | – | |
| Golden Grove Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 69% | 32 of 109 | 394 of 1,786 | 74% | 74% | 75% | – | |
| Jupiter High School | High | A | A | 69% | 9 of 27 | 124 of 508 | 73% | 63% | 84% | 98% | |
| Limestone Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 32 of 109 | 394 of 1,786 | 78% | 78% | 64% | – | |
| Manatee Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 32 of 109 | 394 of 1,786 | 75% | 75% | 68% | – | |
| Palm Beach Public School | Elementary | A | A | 69% | 32 of 109 | 394 of 1,786 | 72% | 86% | 60% | – | |
| Plumosa School of the Arts | Combination | A | A | 69% | 10 of 27 | 231 of 584 | 74% | 72% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 15 of 37 | 151 of 561 | 71% | 76% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Coral Sunset Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 37 of 109 | 453 of 1,786 | 74% | 69% | 69% | – | Title I |
| Cypress Trails Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 37 of 109 | 453 of 1,786 | 69% | 74% | 76% | – | Title I |
| Jupiter Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 37 of 109 | 453 of 1,786 | 54% | 67% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Jupiter Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 17 of 37 | 177 of 561 | 68% | 76% | 69% | – | |
| Palm Beach Central High School | High | A | A | 68% | 10 of 27 | 145 of 508 | 68% | 53% | 82% | 97% | Title I |
| Park Vista Community High School | High | A | A | 68% | 10 of 27 | 145 of 508 | 78% | 54% | 82% | 98% | |
| Rosenwald Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 37 of 109 | 453 of 1,786 | 58% | 75% | 62% | – | Title I |
| Wynnebrook Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 37 of 109 | 453 of 1,786 | 65% | 63% | 68% | – | Title I |
| Coral Reef Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 42 of 109 | 502 of 1,786 | 73% | 78% | 72% | – | |
| Crystal Lakes Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 42 of 109 | 502 of 1,786 | 74% | 74% | 73% | – | |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8 | Combination | A | C | 67% | 11 of 27 | 275 of 584 | 61% | 65% | 58% | – | Title I |
| G-Star School of the Arts | Combination | A | B | 67% | 11 of 27 | 275 of 584 | 63% | 58% | 69% | 96% | Charter, Title I |
| H. L. Johnson Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 42 of 109 | 502 of 1,786 | 73% | 82% | 72% | – | |
| Inlet Grove Community High School | Combination | A | A | 67% | 11 of 27 | 275 of 584 | 57% | 49% | 71% | 100% | Charter, Title I |
| Meadow Park Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 42 of 109 | 502 of 1,786 | 70% | 75% | 64% | – | Title I |
| Slam Boca | Combination | A | A | 67% | 11 of 27 | 275 of 584 | 63% | 56% | 59% | 100% | Charter |
| Wellington Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 67% | 42 of 109 | 502 of 1,786 | 71% | 74% | 72% | – | |
| Discovery Key Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 47 of 109 | 551 of 1,786 | 70% | 74% | 57% | – | |
| Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School | High | A | B | 66% | 12 of 27 | 196 of 508 | 67% | 54% | 85% | 99% | |
| Forest Hill Community High School | High | A | B | 66% | 12 of 27 | 196 of 508 | 57% | 54% | 78% | 97% | Title I |
| Hammock Pointe Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 47 of 109 | 551 of 1,786 | 68% | 75% | 71% | – | |
| Osceola Creek Middle School | Middle | A | A | 66% | 18 of 37 | 216 of 561 | 65% | 73% | 57% | – | |
| Renaissance Charter School at Wellington | Combination | A | A | 66% | 15 of 27 | 297 of 584 | 69% | 54% | 72% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Somerset Academy Canyons High School | High | A | B | 66% | 12 of 27 | 196 of 508 | 77% | 46% | 75% | 100% | Charter |
| West Gate Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 66% | 47 of 109 | 551 of 1,786 | 60% | 60% | 72% | – | Title I |
| William T. Dwyer High School | High | A | A | 66% | 12 of 27 | 196 of 508 | 71% | 59% | 75% | 98% | |
| Tradewinds Middle School | Middle | A | B | 65% | 19 of 37 | 233 of 561 | 51% | 57% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Acreage Pines Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 50 of 109 | 682 of 1,786 | 65% | 71% | 59% | – | |
| Ben Gamla-Palm Beach | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 50 of 109 | 682 of 1,786 | 71% | 77% | 45% | – | Charter |
| Crestwood Community Middle | Middle | A | A | 64% | 20 of 37 | 255 of 561 | 67% | 68% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Glades Central High School | High | B | B | 64% | 16 of 27 | 252 of 508 | 51% | 45% | 84% | 100% | Title I |
| Jerry Thomas Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 64% | 50 of 109 | 682 of 1,786 | 68% | 76% | 55% | – | |
| Loxahatchee Groves Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 64% | 50 of 109 | 682 of 1,786 | 58% | 65% | 71% | – | Title I |
| Palm Beach Maritime Academy Secondary | Combination | B | C | 64% | 16 of 27 | 333 of 584 | 63% | 60% | 53% | 95% | Charter, Title I |
| Santaluces Community High | High | B | A | 64% | 16 of 27 | 252 of 508 | 58% | 47% | 76% | 97% | Title I |
| Boynton Beach Community High | High | B | B | 63% | 18 of 27 | 282 of 508 | 52% | 47% | 68% | 93% | Title I |
| Citrus Cove Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 63% | 54 of 109 | 742 of 1,786 | 62% | 70% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Imagine Schools Chancellor Campus | Combination | B | B | 63% | 17 of 27 | 358 of 584 | 64% | 63% | 57% | – | Charter, Title I |
| North Grade K-8 | Combination | B | A | 63% | 17 of 27 | 358 of 584 | 53% | 57% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Okeeheelee Middle School | Middle | B | B | 63% | 21 of 37 | 287 of 561 | 53% | 64% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Olympic Heights Community High | High | B | A | 63% | 18 of 27 | 282 of 508 | 68% | 47% | 78% | 100% | |
| Renaissance Charter School at Summit | Combination | B | C | 63% | 17 of 27 | 358 of 584 | 49% | 62% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| S. D. Spady Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 63% | 54 of 109 | 742 of 1,786 | 62% | 72% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Watson B. Duncan Middle School | Middle | B | A | 63% | 21 of 37 | 287 of 561 | 62% | 71% | 59% | – | |
| Woodlands Middle School | Middle | B | B | 63% | 21 of 37 | 287 of 561 | 62% | 59% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Banyan Creek Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 62% | 56 of 109 | 804 of 1,786 | 65% | 72% | 71% | – | Title I |
| Franklin Academy - Boynton Beach | Combination | B | B | 62% | 20 of 27 | 383 of 584 | 60% | 55% | 54% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Glade View Elementary School | Elementary | A | C | 62% | 56 of 109 | 804 of 1,786 | 50% | 76% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Greenacres Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 62% | 56 of 109 | 804 of 1,786 | 54% | 77% | 60% | – | Title I |
| Pahokee Middle-Senior High | Combination | B | B | 62% | 20 of 27 | 383 of 584 | 62% | 60% | 50% | 99% | Title I |
| Palm Beach Maritime Academy Elementary | Elementary | A | B | 62% | 56 of 109 | 804 of 1,786 | 50% | 68% | 58% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Palm Springs Middle School | Middle | B | B | 62% | 24 of 37 | 311 of 561 | 55% | 61% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Royal Palm Beach High School | High | B | B | 62% | 20 of 27 | 305 of 508 | 59% | 42% | 58% | 96% | Title I |
| Seminole Ridge Community High School | High | B | B | 62% | 20 of 27 | 305 of 508 | 65% | 47% | 81% | 98% | |
| Highland Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 61% | 60 of 109 | 871 of 1,786 | 42% | 70% | 49% | – | Title I |
| J. C. Mitchell Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 60 of 109 | 871 of 1,786 | 63% | 60% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Northboro Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 60 of 109 | 871 of 1,786 | 57% | 75% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy Lakes | Elementary | B | C | 61% | 60 of 109 | 871 of 1,786 | 55% | 68% | 50% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Everglades Elementary | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 64 of 109 | 924 of 1,786 | 67% | 70% | 70% | – | |
| John I. Leonard High School | High | B | B | 60% | 22 of 27 | 365 of 508 | 46% | 35% | 72% | 99% | Title I |
| Pioneer Park Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 60% | 64 of 109 | 924 of 1,786 | 53% | 57% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at Cypress | Combination | B | B | 60% | 22 of 27 | 423 of 584 | 54% | 52% | 61% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Washington Elementary Magnet School | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 64 of 109 | 924 of 1,786 | 53% | 48% | 72% | – | Title I |
| Forest Park Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 67 of 109 | 984 of 1,786 | 49% | 52% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Lantana Middle School | Middle | B | C | 59% | 25 of 37 | 378 of 561 | 49% | 54% | 35% | – | Title I |
| New Horizons Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 67 of 109 | 984 of 1,786 | 61% | 57% | 61% | – | Title I |
| Pahokee Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 59% | 67 of 109 | 984 of 1,786 | 58% | 73% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Pine Jog Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 59% | 67 of 109 | 984 of 1,786 | 59% | 58% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Pleasant City Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 59% | 67 of 109 | 984 of 1,786 | 50% | 50% | 38% | – | Title I |
| Somerset Academy, the Dr. Bernard Kimmel Campus | Combination | C | C | 59% | 23 of 27 | 438 of 584 | 50% | 46% | 60% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Village Academy on the Art & Sara Jo Kobacker Campus | Combination | C | C | 59% | 23 of 27 | 438 of 584 | 46% | 46% | 51% | 100% | Title I |
| Benoist Farms Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 72 of 109 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 52% | 57% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Carver Middle School | Middle | B | C | 58% | 26 of 37 | 410 of 561 | 46% | 43% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Conniston Middle School | Middle | B | C | 58% | 26 of 37 | 410 of 561 | 53% | 55% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Crosspointe Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 72 of 109 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 56% | 67% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Diamond View Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 72 of 109 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 52% | 60% | 65% | – | Title I |
| Lake Shore Middle School | Middle | B | B | 58% | 26 of 37 | 410 of 561 | 44% | 60% | 45% | – | Title I |
| Lincoln Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 58% | 72 of 109 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 41% | 47% | 50% | – | Title I |
| John F. Kennedy Middle School | Middle | B | C | 57% | 29 of 37 | 428 of 561 | 45% | 55% | 37% | – | Title I |
| Lake Park Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 57% | 76 of 109 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 47% | 68% | 35% | – | Title I |
| Poinciana STEM Elementary Magnet School | Elementary | B | B | 57% | 76 of 109 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 60% | 59% | 63% | – | Title I |
| Roosevelt Middle School | Middle | B | C | 57% | 29 of 37 | 428 of 561 | 50% | 65% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Atlantic High School | High | C | B | 56% | 23 of 27 | 434 of 508 | 54% | 26% | 68% | 97% | Title I |
| Bear Lakes Middle School | Middle | C | B | 56% | 31 of 37 | 448 of 561 | 49% | 53% | 36% | – | Title I |
| Cholee Lake Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 78 of 109 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 43% | 60% | 51% | – | Title I |
| Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 78 of 109 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 47% | 58% | 38% | – | Title I |
| Heritage Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 78 of 109 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 45% | 62% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Hope-Centennial Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 56% | 78 of 109 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 47% | 53% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm | Combination | C | C | 56% | 25 of 27 | 493 of 584 | 50% | 47% | 38% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Belvedere Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 43% | 60% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Galaxy Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 41% | 56% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Indian Pines Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 45% | 51% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Jeaga Middle School | Middle | C | B | 55% | 32 of 37 | 463 of 561 | 44% | 50% | 31% | – | Title I |
| Lake Worth High School | High | C | C | 55% | 24 of 27 | 452 of 508 | 37% | 24% | 61% | 96% | Title I |
| Palm Beach Gardens High School | High | C | B | 55% | 24 of 27 | 452 of 508 | 52% | 31% | 67% | 94% | Title I |
| Palm Beach Lakes High School | High | C | C | 55% | 24 of 27 | 452 of 508 | 39% | 30% | 60% | 94% | Title I |
| Rolling Green Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 37% | 60% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Seminole Trails Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 47% | 63% | 49% | – | Title I |
| Starlight Cove Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 82 of 109 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 42% | 49% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Berkshire Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 49% | 57% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Egret Lake Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 45% | 56% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Grassy Waters Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 56% | 57% | 41% | – | Title I |
| Howell L. Watkins Middle School | Middle | C | C | 54% | 33 of 37 | 477 of 561 | 50% | 51% | 42% | – | Title I |
| L C Swain Middle School | Middle | C | C | 54% | 33 of 37 | 477 of 561 | 44% | 53% | 32% | – | Title I |
| Lake Worth Community Middle | Middle | C | C | 54% | 33 of 37 | 477 of 561 | 39% | 50% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Melaleuca Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 48% | 63% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Montessori Academyof Early Enrichment, Inc | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 48% | 54% | 33% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Orchard View Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 54% | 88 of 109 | 1,304 of 1,786 | 47% | 55% | 47% | – | Title I |
| Clifford O Taylor/kirklane Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 94 of 109 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 46% | 52% | 50% | – | Title I |
| South Grade Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 53% | 94 of 109 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 37% | 60% | 55% | – | Title I |
| Sports Leadership and Management (slam) Middle School Palm Beach | Middle | C | C | 53% | 36 of 37 | 498 of 561 | 54% | 51% | 37% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Westward Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 96 of 109 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 51% | 45% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Congress Community Middle School | Middle | C | C | 51% | 37 of 37 | 523 of 561 | 39% | 35% | 22% | – | Title I |
| Freedom Shores Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 97 of 109 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 44% | 50% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Gove Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 97 of 109 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 47% | 52% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Grove Park Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 97 of 109 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 43% | 50% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Slam Academy High School Palm Beach | High | C | C | 51% | 27 of 27 | 492 of 508 | 45% | 38% | 67% | 92% | Charter, Title I |
| West Riviera Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 97 of 109 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 35% | 52% | 28% | – | Title I |
| K. E. Cunningham/canal Point Elementary | Elementary | C | C | 50% | 101 of 109 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 49% | 49% | 35% | – | Title I |
| Liberty Park Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 102 of 109 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 39% | 42% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Northmore Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 102 of 109 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 38% | 55% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Olympus International Academy | Combination | C | D | 49% | 26 of 27 | 558 of 584 | 45% | 39% | 50% | – | Charter |
| Belle Glade Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 104 of 109 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 34% | 54% | 19% | – | Title I |
| Lantana Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 47% | 105 of 109 | 1,620 of 1,786 | 37% | 55% | 37% | – | Title I |
| Palm Springs Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 106 of 109 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 43% | 48% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 106 of 109 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 33% | 40% | 34% | – | Title I |
| BRIDGE Prep Academy of Palm Beach | Elementary | C | – | 45% | 108 of 109 | 1,680 of 1,786 | 38% | 35% | 35% | – | Charter |
| Barton Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 42% | 109 of 109 | 1,750 of 1,786 | 32% | 46% | 27% | – | Title I |
| Glades Academy, Inc | Combination | F | B | 25% | 27 of 27 | 584 of 584 | 24% | 20% | 17% | – | Charter, Title I |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use