Schools guide · Official grades as of September 1, 2026
Pasco County school grades and rankings (2025-26)
All 98 graded public schools in Pasco County, including charter schools, with their official grade, score and rank. Highest score first; tap a heading to sort.
All schools in Pasco County
| School | Type | Grade 2026 | 2025 | Score | County rank | Florida rank | Reading | Math | Science | Grad rate | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinecrest Academy Connerton Middle School | Middle | A | – | 85% | 1 of 15 | 9 of 561 | 84% | 79% | – | – | Charter |
| Athenian Academy of Technology and the Arts | Combination | A | A | 84% | 1 of 18 | 23 of 584 | 87% | 88% | 92% | – | Charter |
| Trinity Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 80% | 1 of 49 | 56 of 1,786 | 82% | 86% | 78% | – | |
| Skybrooke K-8 | Combination | A | – | 79% | 2 of 18 | 60 of 584 | 77% | 86% | 67% | – | |
| Starkey Ranch K-8 | Combination | A | A | 79% | 2 of 18 | 60 of 584 | 79% | 84% | 76% | – | |
| Dayspring Academy | Combination | A | A | 78% | 4 of 18 | 67 of 584 | 77% | 76% | 75% | 98% | Charter |
| Kirkland Ranch K-8 | Combination | A | A | 76% | 5 of 18 | 93 of 584 | 75% | 79% | 66% | – | |
| Pinecrest Academy Wesley Chapel | Combination | A | A | 76% | 5 of 18 | 93 of 584 | 82% | 76% | 67% | – | Charter |
| Classical Preparatory School | Combination | A | A | 75% | 7 of 18 | 113 of 584 | 64% | 63% | 71% | 100% | Charter |
| Angeline Academy of Innovation | Combination | A | A | 74% | 8 of 18 | 126 of 584 | 82% | 80% | 77% | – | |
| Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation | High | A | A | 74% | 1 of 16 | 77 of 508 | 78% | 61% | 82% | 99% | |
| Dr. John Long Middle School | Middle | A | A | 72% | 2 of 15 | 98 of 561 | 74% | 81% | 67% | – | |
| Sanders Memorial Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 72% | 2 of 49 | 250 of 1,786 | 80% | 83% | 72% | – | |
| Longleaf Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 71% | 3 of 49 | 299 of 1,786 | 74% | 75% | 71% | – | |
| Pinecrest Academy Wesley Chapel High School | High | A | A | 71% | 2 of 16 | 106 of 508 | 89% | 53% | 83% | – | Charter |
| Sunlake High School | High | A | A | 71% | 2 of 16 | 106 of 508 | 72% | 66% | 85% | 98% | |
| Union Park Charter Academy | Combination | A | A | 71% | 9 of 18 | 177 of 584 | 72% | 67% | 69% | – | Charter |
| Wendell Krinn Technical High School | High | A | A | 71% | 2 of 16 | 106 of 508 | 75% | 52% | 90% | 100% | |
| Oakstead Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 70% | 4 of 49 | 333 of 1,786 | 77% | 75% | 72% | – | |
| Academy at the Farm | Combination | A | A | 69% | 10 of 18 | 231 of 584 | 71% | 82% | 70% | – | Charter |
| Imagine School at Trinity | Elementary | A | – | 69% | 5 of 49 | 394 of 1,786 | 65% | 68% | – | – | Charter |
| Pine View Middle School | Middle | A | B | 69% | 3 of 15 | 151 of 561 | 63% | 64% | 64% | – | |
| Seven Springs Middle School | Middle | A | A | 69% | 3 of 15 | 151 of 561 | 71% | 74% | 63% | – | |
| Charles S. Rushe Middle School | Middle | A | A | 68% | 5 of 15 | 177 of 561 | 70% | 74% | 57% | – | |
| Countryside Montessori Academy | Combination | A | A | 68% | 11 of 18 | 253 of 584 | 73% | 73% | 64% | – | Charter |
| Cypress Creek Middle School | Middle | A | B | 68% | 5 of 15 | 177 of 561 | 63% | 72% | 45% | – | |
| Gulf Middle School | Middle | A | D | 68% | 5 of 15 | 177 of 561 | 51% | 53% | 46% | – | Title I |
| James W. Mitchell High School | High | A | A | 68% | 5 of 16 | 145 of 508 | 72% | 60% | 78% | 99% | |
| Odessa Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 6 of 49 | 453 of 1,786 | 72% | 77% | 63% | – | |
| Pine View Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 68% | 6 of 49 | 453 of 1,786 | 69% | 76% | 70% | – | |
| Trinity Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 68% | 6 of 49 | 453 of 1,786 | 72% | 74% | 67% | – | |
| Connerton Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 67% | 9 of 49 | 502 of 1,786 | 68% | 73% | 63% | – | |
| Land O' Lakes High School | High | A | A | 67% | 6 of 16 | 168 of 508 | 70% | 55% | 85% | 98% | |
| River Ridge High School | High | A | A | 67% | 6 of 16 | 168 of 508 | 61% | 55% | 80% | 100% | |
| Sand Pine Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 10 of 49 | 551 of 1,786 | 73% | 70% | 67% | – | |
| Seven Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | A | A | 66% | 10 of 49 | 551 of 1,786 | 72% | 76% | 69% | – | |
| Cypress Creek High School | High | A | A | 65% | 8 of 16 | 226 of 508 | 68% | 53% | 74% | 99% | |
| Imagine School at Land O' Lakes | Combination | A | A | 65% | 12 of 18 | 305 of 584 | 71% | 71% | 59% | – | Charter |
| Innovation Preparatory Academy | Combination | A | B | 65% | 12 of 18 | 305 of 584 | 61% | 59% | 74% | – | Charter |
| Wesley Chapel High School | High | A | B | 65% | 8 of 16 | 226 of 508 | 64% | 50% | 75% | 97% | |
| Wiregrass Ranch High School | High | A | A | 65% | 8 of 16 | 226 of 508 | 70% | 62% | 74% | 97% | |
| Pinecrest Academy Connerton | Elementary | A | – | 64% | 12 of 49 | 682 of 1,786 | 67% | 75% | 79% | – | Charter |
| River Ridge Middle School | Middle | A | B | 64% | 8 of 15 | 255 of 561 | 59% | 61% | 52% | – | |
| Thomas E. Weightman Middle School | Middle | A | B | 64% | 8 of 15 | 255 of 561 | 62% | 59% | 54% | – | |
| Double Branch Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 69% | 66% | 69% | – | |
| Gulfside Elementary School | Elementary | A | D | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 56% | 52% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Lake Myrtle Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 67% | 68% | 62% | – | |
| New River Elementary School | Elementary | A | D | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 53% | 53% | 59% | – | |
| Veterans Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 63% | 64% | 67% | – | |
| Wiregrass Elementary School | Elementary | A | B | 63% | 13 of 49 | 742 of 1,786 | 70% | 65% | 55% | – | |
| Bexley Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 61% | 19 of 49 | 871 of 1,786 | 70% | 69% | 69% | – | |
| Plato Academy Trinity Charter School | Combination | B | B | 61% | 14 of 18 | 404 of 584 | 59% | 60% | 46% | – | Charter |
| Centennial Middle School | Middle | B | C | 60% | 10 of 15 | 351 of 561 | 48% | 46% | 40% | – | Title I |
| Crews Lake Middle School. | Middle | B | C | 60% | 10 of 15 | 351 of 561 | 51% | 56% | 50% | – | Title I |
| Dayspring Angeline | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 20 of 49 | 924 of 1,786 | 66% | 73% | 63% | – | Charter |
| Deer Park Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 60% | 20 of 49 | 924 of 1,786 | 64% | 60% | 50% | – | |
| Hudson Primary Academy | Elementary | B | C | 60% | 20 of 49 | 924 of 1,786 | 54% | 54% | – | – | Title I |
| Learning Lodge Academy | Combination | B | B | 60% | 15 of 18 | 423 of 584 | 62% | 65% | 48% | – | Charter, Title I |
| Hudson Academy | Combination | C | C | 59% | 16 of 18 | 438 of 584 | 48% | 49% | 43% | – | Title I |
| James M. Marlowe Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 23 of 49 | 984 of 1,786 | 56% | 57% | 56% | – | Title I |
| Pasco Virtual Instruction Program (district Provided) | Elementary | B | B | 59% | 23 of 49 | 984 of 1,786 | 68% | 63% | 48% | – | |
| Bayonet Point Middle School | Middle | B | C | 58% | 12 of 15 | 410 of 561 | 42% | 43% | 36% | – | Title I |
| Gulf High School | High | C | C | 58% | 11 of 16 | 408 of 508 | 46% | 45% | 56% | 92% | Title I |
| Watergrass Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 58% | 25 of 49 | 1,044 of 1,786 | 60% | 57% | 48% | – | |
| Centennial Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 57% | 26 of 49 | 1,109 of 1,786 | 59% | 58% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Hudson High School | High | C | B | 57% | 12 of 16 | 421 of 508 | 47% | 37% | 65% | 100% | Title I |
| Pasco Eschool-Virtual Franchise | Combination | C | B | 57% | 17 of 18 | 482 of 584 | 68% | 51% | 66% | 96% | |
| Pasco Middle School | Middle | B | C | 57% | 13 of 15 | 428 of 561 | 53% | 50% | 35% | – | Title I |
| Denham Oaks Elementary School | Elementary | B | A | 56% | 27 of 49 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 59% | 68% | 56% | – | |
| Fivay High School | High | C | C | 56% | 13 of 16 | 434 of 508 | 50% | 33% | 61% | 89% | Title I |
| Quail Hollow Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 56% | 27 of 49 | 1,168 of 1,786 | 56% | 54% | 63% | – | |
| Anclote High School | High | C | C | 55% | 14 of 16 | 452 of 508 | 45% | 29% | 64% | 98% | Title I |
| Cotee River Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 29 of 49 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 57% | 55% | 44% | – | Title I |
| Raymond B. Stewart Middle School | Middle | C | C | 55% | 14 of 15 | 463 of 561 | 44% | 41% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Seven Springs Elementary School | Elementary | B | C | 55% | 29 of 49 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 52% | 54% | 52% | – | Title I |
| Wesley Chapel Elementary School | Elementary | B | B | 55% | 29 of 49 | 1,234 of 1,786 | 63% | 62% | 60% | – | |
| Zephyrhills High School | High | C | C | 55% | 14 of 16 | 452 of 508 | 43% | 41% | 58% | 96% | Title I |
| Pasco High School | High | C | C | 54% | 16 of 16 | 474 of 508 | 43% | 25% | 60% | 97% | Title I |
| San Antonio Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 53% | 32 of 49 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 52% | 57% | 59% | – | |
| Shady Hills Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 53% | 32 of 49 | 1,355 of 1,786 | 50% | 71% | 59% | – | Title I |
| Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 52% | 34 of 49 | 1,405 of 1,786 | 48% | 50% | 53% | – | Title I |
| Gulf Highlands Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 51% | 35 of 49 | 1,450 of 1,786 | 47% | 39% | 57% | – | Title I |
| Rodney B. Cox Elementary School | Elementary | C | B | 50% | 36 of 49 | 1,497 of 1,786 | 40% | 58% | 54% | – | Title I |
| Gulf Trace Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 37 of 49 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 52% | 44% | 46% | – | Title I |
| Pasco Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 49% | 37 of 49 | 1,545 of 1,786 | 44% | 50% | 36% | – | Title I |
| Cypress Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 39 of 49 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 45% | 38% | 40% | – | Title I |
| Moon Lake Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 48% | 39 of 49 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 47% | 44% | 48% | – | Title I |
| Paul R. Smith Middle School | Middle | C | C | 48% | 15 of 15 | 546 of 561 | 47% | 35% | 33% | – | Title I |
| West Zephyrhills Elementary School | Elementary | C | D | 48% | 39 of 49 | 1,585 of 1,786 | 40% | 36% | 34% | – | Title I |
| Anclote Elementary School | Elementary | C | D | 46% | 42 of 49 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 40% | 38% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Chasco K8 | Combination | C | C | 46% | 18 of 18 | 573 of 584 | 42% | 39% | 39% | – | Title I |
| Chester W. Taylor, Jr. Elementary School | Elementary | C | F | 46% | 42 of 49 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 38% | 32% | 36% | – | Title I |
| Richey Elementary School | Elementary | C | D | 46% | 42 of 49 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 40% | 44% | 42% | – | Title I |
| Schrader Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 46% | 42 of 49 | 1,650 of 1,786 | 44% | 48% | 40% | – | Title I |
| Lacoochee Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 45% | 46 of 49 | 1,680 of 1,786 | 45% | 46% | 40% | – | Title I |
| Sunray Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 45% | 46 of 49 | 1,680 of 1,786 | 38% | 42% | 31% | – | Title I |
| Woodland Elementary School | Elementary | C | C | 45% | 46 of 49 | 1,680 of 1,786 | 38% | 41% | 43% | – | Title I |
| Fox Hollow Elementary School | Elementary | C | D | 44% | 49 of 49 | 1,712 of 1,786 | 40% | 34% | 36% | – | Title I |
How to read this
- Grade: the official A to F grade from the Florida Department of Education.
- Score: the percentage of possible points the school earned. It decides the grade.
- Rank: where the score places the school among the same type of school, in the county and across Florida.
- Reading, Math, Science: the percentage of students who passed the state test.
- Grad rate: high school graduation rate for 2024-25.
- Title I: the school gets extra federal funding to support students from lower-income families.
- ESE / alternative center: a school mainly for students with special needs or in alternative programs.
Private schools, religious schools and home schooling are not graded by the state. See our Schools guide for every type of school, special needs support, gifted programs and scholarships.
Source: Florida Department of Education, 2025-26 School Grades (as of September 1, 2026). Data current as of September 1, 2026. Grades are published every summer, and we update this page when they are. Rankings are calculated by HomesCalculator.com from the official scores. Always check the zoned school for a specific address with the school district.
Common questions
How are Florida schools graded?
The Florida Department of Education grades public schools A to F each summer, mostly on state test results: how many students pass reading, math, science and social studies, how much students improve (learning gains), and, for high schools, graduation rates and college or career courses. The score is the percentage of possible points the school earned.
What does the rank mean?
We rank each school by its score (percent of possible points) against the same type of school: elementary against elementary, high against high, in its county and across Florida. Schools with the same score share a rank.
Does a school's grade decide which school my child attends?
No. Your address decides your zoned school. Florida also lets you apply to other public schools with space, charter schools and magnet programs. Always check the zone for a specific address with the school district.
Moving and want help with schools?
Tell us the ages of your children and what matters to you. Bill will help you find homes zoned for the schools you like, anywhere in Florida.
Bill McElhill
- Realtor®, RE/MAX Titanium
- Loan Originator, NEXA Lending · NMLS #2176490
- Call or text 352-988-4900
- WhatsApp Bill
- Mortgages: BillMc@NEXAMortgage.com
- Real estate & general: Bill@HomesCalculator.com
How are we doing? Tell us what you like, what could be better, or what to add.
Educational information only. This page gives general information to help you learn and plan. It is not legal, tax, financial or other professional advice, or an offer to lend. For advice on your situation, talk to a licensed professional. Terms of use